Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Stage Bogey: 8:46. Stage Target: 26:00. Length : 7.30 miles.
Super Rally times are shown like this - 12:34
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Pos. | No. | Crew | Car | Class | Time | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||
1 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse/Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | G | 10:46 | ||
2 | 3 | Justin Birchall/Thomas Neathway | AT4X4 | F | 11:12 | 0:26 | 0:26 |
3 | 7 | Alex Holford/Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | F | 11:29 | 0:17 | 0:43 |
4 | 11 | Dave Bakewell/Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | G | 11:34 | 0:05 | 0:48 |
5 | 10 | Mike Bakewell/Marg Bakewell | TMC 4x4 | G | 11:42 | 0:08 | 0:56 |
6 | 5 | Chris Bird/Neil Wakefield | Milner R4 | G | 11:43 | 0:01 | 0:57 |
7 | 8 | Ashley Short/Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | F | 11:44 | 0:01 | 0:58 |
8 | 6 | Robert Simmonite/Tony Clarke | Simmbuggini | G | 11:53 | 0:09 | 1:07 |
9 | 22 | Colin Stevenson/Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | G | 12:08 | 0:15 | 1:22 |
10 | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale/Tony Rae | LR 110 | C | 12:11 | 0:03 | 1:25 |
11 | 21 | Henry Webster/Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | C | 12:12 | 0:01 | 1:26 |
12 | 30 | Anthony Jackson/Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | G | 12:15 | 0:03 | 1:29 |
13 | 12 | David Egginton/Richard Squires | Peugeot 206 | G | 12:17 | 0:02 | 1:31 |
14 | 19 | Greg Morris/Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | G | 12:18 | 0:01 | 1:32 |
15 | 28 | Willy Stubbs/Andrew Hill | LR 90 | L | 12:19 | 0:01 | 1:33 |
16 | 15 | Ian Carson/Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | G | 12:20 | 0:01 | 1:34 |
17 | 33 | Andi Skelley/Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | G | 12:26 | 0:06 | 1:40 |
18 | 17 | Euron Williams/Martin Roberts | Milner R4 | G | 12:47 | 0:21 | 2:01 |
19 | 29 | Gareth Carruthers/Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | K | 12:48 | 0:01 | 2:02 |
20 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss/Lance Murfin | LR 90 | L | 12:51 | 0:03 | 2:05 |
21 | 23 | Richard Wynne-Williams/Ian Jones | AT4X4 Special 206 | F | 12:54 | 0:03 | 2:08 |
22 | 14 | Paul Myers/Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | G | 13:00 | 0:06 | 2:14 |
23 | 35 | Chris Sainter/Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | G | 13:06 | 0:06 | 2:20 |
24 | 24 | Brian Farmer/Mark Shaw | Tornado 206 | K | 13:12 | 0:06 | 2:26 |
25 | 27 | Iain Lawrie/Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | G | 13:31 | 0:19 | 2:45 |
26 | 26 | Adam Cox/Marcia Cox | LD4 Proto | G | 13:49 | 0:18 | 3:03 |
27 | 34 | Tim Hayday/Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | G | 13:50 | 0:01 | 3:04 |
28 | 18 | Anthony Harris/Quin Evans | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 14:10 | 0:20 | 3:24 |
29 | 39 | Simon Cooper/Sean Wallet | LR 90 | D | 14:11 | 0:01 | 3:25 |
30 | 25 | Robin Parkinson/John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | F | 14:14 | 0:03 | 3:28 |
31 | 42 | Mark McNeill/Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | A | 14:18 | 0:04 | 3:32 |
32 | 37 | Dean Sutcliffe/Rob Taylor | Bowler | G | 14:21 | 0:03 | 3:35 |
33 | 41 | Mark Jacques/Simon Last | LR Special | G | 17:02 | 2:41 | 6:16 |
34= | 1 | Richard Kershaw/Andrew Lees | Milner R5 | G | 26:00 | 8:58 | 15:14 |
34= | 20 | Matt O'Hare/Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 26:00 | 15:14 | |
34= | 31 | Rob Hingston/Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | G | 26:00 | 15:14 | |
34= | 32 | Bill Nixon/Fraser Gray | LR Dessert Warrior | G | 26:00 | 15:14 | |
34= | 36 | Niall Meehan/Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | G | 26:00 | 15:14 | |
34= | 40 | Vonnie Kempster/Simon Kerfoot | Warrior | F | M 26:00 | 15:14 |
Super Rally times are shown like this - 12:34
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |