Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Stage Bogey: 5:38. Stage Target: 16:00. Length : 4.70 miles.
Super Rally times are shown like this - 12:34
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Pos. | No. | Crew | Car | Class | Time | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||
1 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse/Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | G | 6:33 | ||
2 | 3 | Justin Birchall/Thomas Neathway | AT4X4 | F | 6:38 | 0:05 | 0:05 |
3 | 10 | Mike Bakewell/Marg Bakewell | TMC 4x4 | G | 6:52 | 0:14 | 0:19 |
4 | 29 | Gareth Carruthers/Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | K | 7:02 | 0:10 | 0:29 |
5 | 8 | Ashley Short/Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | F | 7:09 | 0:07 | 0:36 |
6 | 7 | Alex Holford/Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | F | 7:11 | 0:02 | 0:38 |
7 | 21 | Henry Webster/Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | C | 7:14 | 0:03 | 0:41 |
8 | 11 | Dave Bakewell/Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | G | 7:15 | 0:01 | 0:42 |
9 | 5 | Chris Bird/Neil Wakefield | Milner R4 | G | 7:16 | 0:01 | 0:43 |
10 | 15 | Ian Carson/Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | G | 7:22 | 0:06 | 0:49 |
11 | 30 | Anthony Jackson/Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | G | 7:27 | 0:05 | 0:54 |
12= | 22 | Colin Stevenson/Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | G | 7:33 | 0:06 | 1:00 |
12= | 28 | Willy Stubbs/Andrew Hill | LR 90 | L | 7:33 | 1:00 | |
14 | 17 | Euron Williams/Martin Roberts | Milner R4 | G | 7:37 | 0:04 | 1:04 |
15 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss/Lance Murfin | LR 90 | L | 7:39 | 0:02 | 1:06 |
16= | 12 | David Egginton/Richard Squires | Peugeot 206 | G | 7:40 | 0:01 | 1:07 |
16= | 19 | Greg Morris/Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | G | 7:40 | 1:07 | |
18 | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale/Tony Rae | LR 110 | C | 7:41 | 0:01 | 1:08 |
19 | 14 | Paul Myers/Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | G | 7:46 | 0:05 | 1:13 |
20 | 33 | Andi Skelley/Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | G | 7:48 | 0:02 | 1:15 |
21 | 35 | Chris Sainter/Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | G | 7:51 | 0:03 | 1:18 |
22 | 42 | Mark McNeill/Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | A | 7:55 | 0:04 | 1:22 |
23 | 27 | Iain Lawrie/Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | G | 8:12 | 0:17 | 1:39 |
24 | 23 | Richard Wynne-Williams/Ian Jones | AT4X4 Special 206 | F | 8:19 | 0:07 | 1:46 |
25 | 26 | Adam Cox/Marcia Cox | LD4 Proto | G | 8:20 | 0:01 | 1:47 |
26 | 34 | Tim Hayday/Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | G | 8:31 | 0:11 | 1:58 |
27 | 25 | Robin Parkinson/John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | F | 8:47 | 0:16 | 2:14 |
28 | 39 | Simon Cooper/Sean Wallet | LR 90 | D | 8:53 | 0:06 | 2:20 |
29 | 18 | Anthony Harris/Quin Evans | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 9:01 | 0:08 | 2:28 |
30 | 37 | Dean Sutcliffe/Rob Taylor | Bowler | G | 9:02 | 0:01 | 2:29 |
31 | 24 | Brian Farmer/Mark Shaw | Tornado 206 | K | 9:06 | 0:04 | 2:33 |
32 | 40 | Vonnie Kempster/Simon Kerfoot | Warrior | F | 11:07 | 2:01 | 4:34 |
33 | 41 | Mark Jacques/Simon Last | LR Special | G | 11:27 | 0:20 | 4:54 |
34= | 1 | Richard Kershaw/Andrew Lees | Milner R5 | G | 16:00 | 4:33 | 9:27 |
34= | 6 | Robert Simmonite/Tony Clarke | Simmbuggini | G | 16:00 | 9:27 | |
34= | 20 | Matt O'Hare/Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 16:00 | 9:27 | |
34= | 31 | Rob Hingston/Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | G | 16:00 | 9:27 | |
34= | 32 | Bill Nixon/Fraser Gray | LR Dessert Warrior | G | 16:00 | 9:27 | |
34= | 36 | Niall Meehan/Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | G | 16:00 | 9:27 |
Super Rally times are shown like this - 12:34
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |