Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Stage Bogey: 6:29. Stage Target: 19:00. Length : 5.40 miles.
Super Rally times are shown like this - 12:34
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Pos. | No. | Crew | Car | Class | Time | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||
1 | 1 | Richard Kershaw/Andrew Lees | Milner R5 | G | 8:42 | ||
2 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse/Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | G | 8:52 | 0:10 | 0:10 |
3 | 14 | Paul Myers/Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | G | 9:28 | 0:36 | 0:46 |
4 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss/Lance Murfin | LR 90 | L | 9:45 | 0:17 | 1:03 |
5 | 29 | Gareth Carruthers/Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | K | 9:51 | 0:06 | 1:09 |
6 | 10 | Mike Bakewell/Marg Bakewell | TMC 4x4 | G | 9:53 | 0:02 | 1:11 |
7 | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale/Tony Rae | LR 110 | C | 9:57 | 0:04 | 1:15 |
8 | 3 | Justin Birchall/Thomas Neathway | AT4X4 | F | 10:05 | 0:08 | 1:23 |
9 | 30 | Anthony Jackson/Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | G | 10:07 | 0:02 | 1:25 |
10 | 28 | Willy Stubbs/Andrew Hill | LR 90 | L | 10:11 | 0:04 | 1:29 |
11 | 15 | Ian Carson/Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | G | 10:14 | 0:03 | 1:32 |
12 | 21 | Henry Webster/Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | C | 10:18 | 0:04 | 1:36 |
13 | 7 | Alex Holford/Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | F | 10:28 | 0:10 | 1:46 |
14 | 19 | Greg Morris/Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | G | 10:33 | 0:05 | 1:51 |
15 | 8 | Ashley Short/Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | F | 10:35 | 0:02 | 1:53 |
16 | 33 | Andi Skelley/Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | G | 10:42 | 0:07 | 2:00 |
17 | 22 | Colin Stevenson/Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | G | 10:44 | 0:02 | 2:02 |
18 | 5 | Chris Bird/Neil Wakefield | Milner R4 | G | 10:58 | 0:14 | 2:16 |
19 | 27 | Iain Lawrie/Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | G | 10:59 | 0:01 | 2:17 |
20 | 26 | Adam Cox/Marcia Cox | LD4 Proto | G | 11:06 | 0:07 | 2:24 |
21 | 42 | Mark McNeill/Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | A | 11:19 | 0:13 | 2:37 |
22 | 17 | Euron Williams/Martin Roberts | Milner R4 | G | 11:20 | 0:01 | 2:38 |
23 | 11 | Dave Bakewell/Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | G | 11:56 | 0:36 | 3:14 |
24 | 24 | Brian Farmer/Mark Shaw | Tornado 206 | K | 12:02 | 0:06 | 3:20 |
25 | 36 | Niall Meehan/Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | G | 12:04 | 0:02 | 3:22 |
26 | 18 | Anthony Harris/Quin Evans | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 12:15 | 0:11 | 3:33 |
27= | 23 | Richard Wynne-Williams/Ian Jones | AT4X4 Special 206 | F | 12:26 | 0:11 | 3:44 |
27= | 35 | Chris Sainter/Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | G | 12:26 | 3:44 | |
29 | 25 | Robin Parkinson/John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | F | 12:31 | 0:05 | 3:49 |
30 | 39 | Simon Cooper/Sean Wallet | LR 90 | D | 12:48 | 0:17 | 4:06 |
31 | 37 | Dean Sutcliffe/Rob Taylor | Bowler | G | 13:41 | 0:53 | 4:59 |
32 | 40 | Vonnie Kempster/Simon Kerfoot | Warrior | F | 13:47 | 0:06 | 5:05 |
33 | 34 | Tim Hayday/Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | G | 15:27 | 1:40 | 6:45 |
34 | 41 | Mark Jacques/Simon Last | LR Special | G | 15:54 | 0:27 | 7:12 |
35= | 6 | Robert Simmonite/Tony Clarke | Simmbuggini | G | 19:00 | 3:06 | 10:18 |
35= | 12 | David Egginton/Richard Squires | Peugeot 206 | G | 19:00 | 10:18 | |
35= | 20 | Matt O'Hare/Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 19:00 | 10:18 | |
35= | 31 | Rob Hingston/Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | G | 19:00 | 10:18 | |
35= | 32 | Bill Nixon/Fraser Gray | LR Dessert Warrior | G | 19:00 | 10:18 |
Super Rally times are shown like this - 12:34
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |