Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Stage Bogey: 14:46. Stage Target: 45:00. Length : 12.30 miles.
Super Rally times are shown like this - 12:34
Pos. | No. | Crew | Car | Class | Time | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||
1 | 3 | Justin Birchall/Thomas Neathway | AT4X4 | F | 18:30 | ||
2 | 10 | Mike Bakewell/Marg Bakewell | TMC 4x4 | G | 19:37 | 1:07 | 1:07 |
3 | 21 | Henry Webster/Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | C | 19:51 | 0:14 | 1:21 |
4 | 8 | Ashley Short/Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | F | 20:07 | 0:16 | 1:37 |
5= | 7 | Alex Holford/Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | F | 20:14 | 0:07 | 1:44 |
5= | 29 | Gareth Carruthers/Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | K | 20:14 | 1:44 | |
7 | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale/Tony Rae | LR 110 | C | 20:17 | 0:03 | 1:47 |
8 | 15 | Ian Carson/Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | G | 20:30 | 0:13 | 2:00 |
9 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss/Lance Murfin | LR 90 | L | 20:36 | 0:06 | 2:06 |
10 | 5 | Chris Bird/Neil Wakefield | Milner R4 | G | 20:56 | 0:20 | 2:26 |
11 | 14 | Paul Myers/Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | G | 21:05 | 0:09 | 2:35 |
12 | 30 | Anthony Jackson/Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | G | 21:42 | 0:37 | 3:12 |
13 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse/Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | G | 21:56 | 0:14 | 3:26 |
14 | 28 | Willy Stubbs/Andrew Hill | LR 90 | L | 22:07 | 0:11 | 3:37 |
15 | 35 | Chris Sainter/Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | G | 22:11 | 0:04 | 3:41 |
16 | 22 | Colin Stevenson/Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | G | 22:18 | 0:07 | 3:48 |
17 | 17 | Euron Williams/Martin Roberts | Milner R4 | G | 22:22 | 0:04 | 3:52 |
18 | 19 | Greg Morris/Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | G | 22:43 | 0:21 | 4:13 |
19 | 27 | Iain Lawrie/Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | G | 22:56 | 0:13 | 4:26 |
20 | 42 | Mark McNeill/Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | A | 22:58 | 0:02 | 4:28 |
21 | 1 | Richard Kershaw/Andrew Lees | Milner R5 | G | 23:03 | 0:05 | 4:33 |
22 | 39 | Simon Cooper/Sean Wallet | LR 90 | D | 23:50 | 0:47 | 5:20 |
23 | 36 | Niall Meehan/Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | G | 23:58 | 0:08 | 5:28 |
24 | 25 | Robin Parkinson/John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | F | 24:50 | 0:52 | 6:20 |
25 | 37 | Dean Sutcliffe/Rob Taylor | Bowler | G | 25:22 | 0:32 | 6:52 |
26 | 26 | Adam Cox/Marcia Cox | LD4 Proto | G | 25:23 | 0:01 | 6:53 |
27 | 18 | Anthony Harris/Quin Evans | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 25:28 | 0:05 | 6:58 |
28 | 40 | Vonnie Kempster/Simon Kerfoot | Warrior | F | 25:49 | 0:21 | 7:19 |
29 | 41 | Mark Jacques/Simon Last | LR Special | G | 28:22 | 2:33 | 9:52 |
30 | 23 | Richard Wynne-Williams/Ian Jones | AT4X4 Special 206 | F | 31:29 | 3:07 | 12:59 |
31 | 33 | Andi Skelley/Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | G | 32:07 | 0:38 | 13:37 |
32 | 24 | Brian Farmer/Mark Shaw | Tornado 206 | K | 32:13 | 0:06 | 13:43 |
33= | 6 | Robert Simmonite/Tony Clarke | Simmbuggini | G | 34:37 | 2:24 | 16:07 |
33= | 11 | Dave Bakewell/Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | G | 34:37 | 16:07 | |
33= | 12 | David Egginton/Richard Squires | Peugeot 206 | G | 34:37 | 16:07 | |
33= | 20 | Matt O'Hare/Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 34:37 | 16:07 | |
33= | 31 | Rob Hingston/Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | G | 34:37 | 16:07 | |
33= | 32 | Bill Nixon/Fraser Gray | LR Dessert Warrior | G | 34:37 | 16:07 | |
33= | 34 | Tim Hayday/Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | G | 34:37 | 16:07 |
Super Rally times are shown like this - 12:34
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |