Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Stage Bogey: 8:10. Stage Target: 24:00. Length : 8.30 miles.
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Pos. | No. | Crew | Car | Class | Time | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||
1 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse/Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | G | 11:11 | ||
2 | 5 | Chris Bird/Neil Wakefield | Milner R4 | G | 11:59 | 0:48 | 0:48 |
3 | 7 | Alex Holford/Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | F | 12:10 | 0:11 | 0:59 |
4 | 8 | Ashley Short/Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | F | 12:17 | 0:07 | 1:06 |
5 | 30 | Anthony Jackson/Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | G | 12:18 | 0:01 | 1:07 |
6= | 10 | Mike Bakewell/Marg Bakewell | TMC 4x4 | G | 12:24 | 0:06 | 1:13 |
6= | 28 | Willy Stubbs/Andrew Hill | LR 90 | L | 12:24 | 1:13 | |
8 | 31 | Rob Hingston/Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | G | 12:27 | 0:03 | 1:16 |
9 | 15 | Ian Carson/Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | G | 12:36 | 0:09 | 1:25 |
10= | 33 | Andi Skelley/Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | G | 12:45 | 0:09 | 1:34 |
10= | 35 | Chris Sainter/Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | G | 12:45 | 1:34 | |
12 | 19 | Greg Morris/Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | G | 12:47 | 0:02 | 1:36 |
13 | 29 | Gareth Carruthers/Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | K | 12:49 | 0:02 | 1:38 |
14 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss/Lance Murfin | LR 90 | L | 13:02 | 0:13 | 1:51 |
15 | 23 | Richard Wynne-Williams/Ian Jones | AT4X4 Special 206 | F | 13:09 | 0:07 | 1:58 |
16 | 11 | Dave Bakewell/Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | G | 13:12 | 0:03 | 2:01 |
17 | 14 | Paul Myers/Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | G | 13:17 | 0:05 | 2:06 |
18 | 26 | Adam Cox/Marcia Cox | LD4 Proto | G | 13:33 | 0:16 | 2:22 |
19 | 27 | Iain Lawrie/Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | G | 13:34 | 0:01 | 2:23 |
20 | 36 | Niall Meehan/Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | G | 13:55 | 0:21 | 2:44 |
21 | 34 | Tim Hayday/Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | G | 14:11 | 0:16 | 3:00 |
22 | 37 | Dean Sutcliffe/Rob Taylor | Bowler | G | 14:13 | 0:02 | 3:02 |
23 | 20 | Matt O'Hare/Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 14:25 | 0:12 | 3:14 |
24 | 25 | Robin Parkinson/John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | F | 14:30 | 0:05 | 3:19 |
25 | 42 | Mark McNeill/Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | A | 14:32 | 0:02 | 3:21 |
26 | 40 | Vonnie Kempster/Simon Kerfoot | Warrior | F | 14:52 | 0:20 | 3:41 |
27 | 39 | Simon Cooper/Sean Wallet | LR 90 | D | 15:02 | 0:10 | 3:51 |
28 | 41 | Mark Jacques/Simon Last | LR Special | G | 15:19 | 0:17 | 4:08 |
29 | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale/Tony Rae | LR 110 | C | 17:35 | 2:16 | 6:24 |
30 | 22 | Colin Stevenson/Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | G | 21:38 | 4:03 | 10:27 |
31= | 21 | Henry Webster/Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | C | M 24:00 | 2:22 | 12:49 |
31= | 24 | Brian Farmer/Mark Shaw | Tornado 206 | K | M 24:00 | 12:49 |
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |