Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 42 | Mark McNeill | Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | 2:01:24 |
No results available for class B
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale | Tony Rae | LR 110 | 1:51:28 | |||
2 | 21 | Henry Webster | Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | 1:56:44 | 0:05:16 | 0:05:16 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 39 | Simon Cooper | Sean Wallet | LR 90 | 2:05:40 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 7 | Alex Holford | Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | 1:42:28 | |||
2 | 8 | Ashley Short | Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | 1:44:33 | 0:02:05 | 0:02:05 | |
3 | 23 | Richard Wynne-Williams | Ian Jones | AT4X4 Special 206 | 3:00 | 2:06:23 | 0:21:50 | 0:23:55 |
4 | 25 | Robin Parkinson | John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | 5:00 | 2:09:13 | 0:02:50 | 0:26:45 |
5 | 40 | Vonnie Kempster | Simon Kerfoot | Warrior | 2:23:21 | 0:14:08 | 0:40:53 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse | Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | 1:35:48 | |||
2 | 10 | Mike Bakewell | Marg Bakewell | TMC 4x4 | 1:43:22 | 0:07:34 | 0:07:34 | |
3 | 5 | Chris Bird | Neil Wakefield | Milner R4 | 1:44:50 | 0:01:28 | 0:09:02 | |
4 | 15 | Ian Carson | Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | 1:47:05 | 0:02:15 | 0:11:17 | |
5 | 30 | Anthony Jackson | Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | 1:48:43 | 0:01:38 | 0:12:55 | |
6 | 14 | Paul Myers | Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | 3:00 | 1:49:28 | 0:00:45 | 0:13:40 |
7 | 19 | Greg Morris | Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | 1:50:22 | 0:00:54 | 0:14:34 | |
8 | 22 | Colin Stevenson | Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | 1:56:20 | 0:05:58 | 0:20:32 | |
9 | 27 | Iain Lawrie | Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | 1:57:45 | 0:01:25 | 0:21:57 | |
10 | 35 | Chris Sainter | Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | 1:00 | 2:00:00 | 0:02:15 | 0:24:12 |
11 | 11 | Dave Bakewell | Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | 2:00:15 | 0:00:15 | 0:24:27 | |
12 | 33 | Andi Skelley | Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | 1:00 | 2:08:57 | 0:08:42 | 0:33:09 |
13 | 26 | Adam Cox | Marcia Cox | LD4 Proto | 2:12:34 | 0:03:37 | 0:36:46 | |
14 | 34 | Tim Hayday | Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | 2:16:12 | 0:03:38 | 0:40:24 | |
15 | 37 | Dean Sutcliffe | Rob Taylor | Bowler | 2:21:05 | 0:04:53 | 0:45:17 | |
16 | 36 | Niall Meehan | Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | 2:31:34 | 0:10:29 | 0:55:46 | |
17 | 41 | Mark Jacques | Simon Last | LR Special | 10:00 | 2:38:52 | 0:07:18 | 1:03:04 |
18 | 20 | Matt O'Hare | Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | 2:50:24 | 0:11:32 | 1:14:36 | |
19 | 31 | Rob Hingston | Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | 2:52:20 | 0:01:56 | 1:16:32 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 29 | Gareth Carruthers | Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | 1:44:04 | |||
2 | 24 | Brian Farmer | Mark Shaw | Tornado 206 | 1:00 | 2:32:20 | 0:48:16 | 0:48:16 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss | Lance Murfin | LR 90 | 1:48:30 | |||
2 | 28 | Willy Stubbs | Andrew Hill | LR 90 | 1:49:02 | 0:00:32 | 0:00:32 |
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |