Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Stage Bogey: 8:02. Stage Target: 23:00. Length : 6.70 miles.
Super Rally times are shown like this - 12:34
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Pos. | No. | Crew | Car | Class | Time | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||
1 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse/Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | G | 8:49 | ||
2 | 3 | Justin Birchall/Thomas Neathway | AT4X4 | F | 9:24 | 0:35 | 0:35 |
3 | 5 | Chris Bird/Neil Wakefield | Milner R4 | G | 9:56 | 0:32 | 1:07 |
4 | 14 | Paul Myers/Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | G | 10:00 | 0:04 | 1:11 |
5 | 22 | Colin Stevenson/Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | G | 10:05 | 0:05 | 1:16 |
6= | 6 | Robert Simmonite/Tony Clarke | Simmbuggini | G | 10:09 | 0:04 | 1:20 |
6= | 11 | Dave Bakewell/Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | G | 10:09 | 1:20 | |
6= | 12 | David Egginton/Richard Squires | Peugeot 206 | G | 10:09 | 1:20 | |
9= | 7 | Alex Holford/Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | F | 10:15 | 0:06 | 1:26 |
9= | 29 | Gareth Carruthers/Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | K | 10:15 | 1:26 | |
11 | 10 | Mike Bakewell/Marg Bakewell | TMC 4x4 | G | 10:18 | 0:03 | 1:29 |
12 | 8 | Ashley Short/Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | F | 10:19 | 0:01 | 1:30 |
13 | 21 | Henry Webster/Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | C | 10:37 | 0:18 | 1:48 |
14 | 15 | Ian Carson/Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | G | 10:42 | 0:05 | 1:53 |
15 | 19 | Greg Morris/Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | G | 10:44 | 0:02 | 1:55 |
16 | 28 | Willy Stubbs/Andrew Hill | LR 90 | L | 10:47 | 0:03 | 1:58 |
17= | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale/Tony Rae | LR 110 | C | 10:49 | 0:02 | 2:00 |
17= | 30 | Anthony Jackson/Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | G | 10:49 | 2:00 | |
17= | 33 | Andi Skelley/Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | G | 10:49 | 2:00 | |
20 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss/Lance Murfin | LR 90 | L | 10:51 | 0:02 | 2:02 |
21 | 23 | Richard Wynne-Williams/Ian Jones | AT4X4 Special 206 | F | 11:04 | 0:13 | 2:15 |
22 | 17 | Euron Williams/Martin Roberts | Milner R4 | G | 11:10 | 0:06 | 2:21 |
23 | 35 | Chris Sainter/Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | G | 11:27 | 0:17 | 2:38 |
24 | 26 | Adam Cox/Marcia Cox | LD4 Proto | G | 11:36 | 0:09 | 2:47 |
25 | 25 | Robin Parkinson/John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | F | 11:40 | 0:04 | 2:51 |
26 | 24 | Brian Farmer/Mark Shaw | Tornado 206 | K | 11:42 | 0:02 | 2:53 |
27 | 27 | Iain Lawrie/Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | G | 11:52 | 0:10 | 3:03 |
28 | 18 | Anthony Harris/Quin Evans | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 11:55 | 0:03 | 3:06 |
29 | 34 | Tim Hayday/Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | G | 11:56 | 0:01 | 3:07 |
30 | 40 | Vonnie Kempster/Simon Kerfoot | Warrior | F | 12:03 | 0:07 | 3:14 |
31 | 42 | Mark McNeill/Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | A | 12:24 | 0:21 | 3:35 |
32 | 39 | Simon Cooper/Sean Wallet | LR 90 | D | 12:56 | 0:32 | 4:07 |
33 | 37 | Dean Sutcliffe/Rob Taylor | Bowler | G | 13:51 | 0:55 | 5:02 |
34 | 41 | Mark Jacques/Simon Last | LR Special | G | 14:25 | 0:34 | 5:36 |
35= | 1 | Richard Kershaw/Andrew Lees | Milner R5 | G | 23:00 | 8:35 | 14:11 |
35= | 31 | Rob Hingston/Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | G | 23:00 | 14:11 | |
35= | 32 | Bill Nixon/Fraser Gray | LR Dessert Warrior | G | 23:00 | 14:11 | |
38= | 20 | Matt O'Hare/Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 23:49 | 0:49 | 15:00 |
38= | 36 | Niall Meehan/Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | G | 23:49 | 15:00 |
Super Rally times are shown like this - 12:34
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |