Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Stage Bogey: 4:34. Stage Target: 14:00. Length : 3.80 miles.
Super Rally times are shown like this - 12:34
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Pos. | No. | Crew | Car | Class | Time | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||
1 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse/Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | G | 5:05 | ||
2 | 11 | Dave Bakewell/Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | G | 5:28 | 0:23 | 0:23 |
3 | 8 | Ashley Short/Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | F | 5:29 | 0:01 | 0:24 |
4= | 7 | Alex Holford/Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | F | 5:32 | 0:03 | 0:27 |
4= | 10 | Mike Bakewell/Marg Bakewell | TMC 4x4 | G | 5:32 | 0:27 | |
6 | 29 | Gareth Carruthers/Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | K | 5:35 | 0:03 | 0:30 |
7 | 22 | Colin Stevenson/Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | G | 5:39 | 0:04 | 0:34 |
8= | 6 | Robert Simmonite/Tony Clarke | Simmbuggini | G | 5:46 | 0:07 | 0:41 |
8= | 17 | Euron Williams/Martin Roberts | Milner R4 | G | 5:46 | 0:41 | |
10 | 21 | Henry Webster/Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | C | 5:47 | 0:01 | 0:42 |
11= | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale/Tony Rae | LR 110 | C | 5:49 | 0:02 | 0:44 |
11= | 33 | Andi Skelley/Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | G | 5:49 | 0:44 | |
13 | 5 | Chris Bird/Neil Wakefield | Milner R4 | G | 5:52 | 0:03 | 0:47 |
14 | 15 | Ian Carson/Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | G | 5:56 | 0:04 | 0:51 |
15 | 14 | Paul Myers/Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | G | 5:58 | 0:02 | 0:53 |
16 | 19 | Greg Morris/Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | G | 6:04 | 0:06 | 0:59 |
17 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss/Lance Murfin | LR 90 | L | 6:06 | 0:02 | 1:01 |
18 | 4 | Martin Cox/Paul Carson | Peugeot 206 GSR Evo 9 | F | 6:08 | 0:02 | 1:03 |
19 | 28 | Willy Stubbs/Andrew Hill | LR 90 | L | 6:10 | 0:02 | 1:05 |
20 | 30 | Anthony Jackson/Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | G | 6:16 | 0:06 | 1:11 |
21 | 23 | Richard Wynne-Williams/Ian Jones | AT4X4 Special 206 | F | 6:20 | 0:04 | 1:15 |
22 | 35 | Chris Sainter/Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | G | 6:23 | 0:03 | 1:18 |
23 | 24 | Brian Farmer/Mark Shaw | Tornado 206 | K | 6:27 | 0:04 | 1:22 |
24= | 25 | Robin Parkinson/John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | F | 6:28 | 0:01 | 1:23 |
24= | 42 | Mark McNeill/Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | A | 6:28 | 1:23 | |
26= | 20 | Matt O'Hare/Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 6:31 | 0:03 | 1:26 |
26= | 36 | Niall Meehan/Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | G | 6:31 | 1:26 | |
28 | 27 | Iain Lawrie/Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | G | 6:33 | 0:02 | 1:28 |
29 | 34 | Tim Hayday/Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | G | 6:37 | 0:04 | 1:32 |
30 | 39 | Simon Cooper/Sean Wallet | LR 90 | D | 6:50 | 0:13 | 1:45 |
31 | 40 | Vonnie Kempster/Simon Kerfoot | Warrior | F | 6:56 | 0:06 | 1:51 |
32 | 26 | Adam Cox/Marcia Cox | LD4 Proto | G | 7:19 | 0:23 | 2:14 |
33 | 41 | Mark Jacques/Simon Last | LR Special | G | 8:16 | 0:57 | 3:11 |
34 | 37 | Dean Sutcliffe/Rob Taylor | Bowler | G | 9:00 | 0:44 | 3:55 |
35 | 18 | Anthony Harris/Quin Evans | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 9:01 | 0:01 | 3:56 |
36= | 1 | Richard Kershaw/Andrew Lees | Milner R5 | G | 14:00 | 4:59 | 8:55 |
36= | 3 | Justin Birchall/Thomas Neathway | AT4X4 | F | 14:00 | 8:55 | |
36= | 12 | David Egginton/Richard Squires | Peugeot 206 | G | M 14:00 | 8:55 | |
36= | 31 | Rob Hingston/Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | G | M 14:00 | 8:55 | |
36= | 32 | Bill Nixon/Fraser Gray | LR Dessert Warrior | G | 14:00 | 8:55 |
Super Rally times are shown like this - 12:34
Maximum times are shown as M 12:34
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |