Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Totals for Super Rally competitors are shown like this - 0:23:45
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 42 | Mark McNeill | Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | 1:04:40 |
No results available for class B
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 21 | Henry Webster | Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | 0:55:21 | |||
2 | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale | Tony Rae | LR 110 | 0:55:58 | 0:00:37 | 0:00:37 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 39 | Simon Cooper | Sean Wallet | LR 90 | 1:05:07 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 7 | Alex Holford | Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | 0:52:25 | |||
2 | 8 | Ashley Short | Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | 0:54:25 | 0:02:00 | 0:02:00 | |
3 | 3 | Justin Birchall | Thomas Neathway | AT4X4 | 0:59:37 | 0:05:12 | 0:07:12 | |
4 | 23 | Richard Wynne-Williams | Ian Jones | AT4X4 Special 206 | 3:00 | 1:01:00 | 0:01:23 | 0:08:35 |
5 | 25 | Robin Parkinson | John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | 4:00 | 1:07:35 | 0:06:35 | 0:15:10 |
6 | 40 | Vonnie Kempster | Simon Kerfoot | Warrior | 1:17:46 | 0:10:11 | 0:25:21 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse | Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | 0:47:16 | |||
2 | 11 | Dave Bakewell | Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | 0:53:15 | 0:05:59 | 0:05:59 | |
3 | 5 | Chris Bird | Neil Wakefield | Milner R4 | 0:53:41 | 0:00:26 | 0:06:25 | |
4 | 6 | Robert Simmonite | Tony Clarke | Simmbuggini | 0:53:51 | 0:00:10 | 0:06:35 | |
5 | 22 | Colin Stevenson | Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | 0:54:07 | 0:00:16 | 0:06:51 | |
6 | 10 | Mike Bakewell | Marg Bakewell | TMC 4x4 | 0:54:36 | 0:00:29 | 0:07:20 | |
7 | 14 | Paul Myers | Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | 0:54:52 | 0:00:16 | 0:07:36 | |
8 | 15 | Ian Carson | Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | 0:56:23 | 0:01:31 | 0:09:07 | |
9 | 19 | Greg Morris | Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | 0:56:39 | 0:00:16 | 0:09:23 | |
10 | 30 | Anthony Jackson | Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | 0:57:09 | 0:00:30 | 0:09:53 | |
11 | 17 | Euron Williams | Martin Roberts | Milner R4 | 3:00 | 0:59:56 | 0:02:47 | 0:12:40 |
12 | 27 | Iain Lawrie | Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | 1:02:04 | 0:02:08 | 0:14:48 | |
13 | 12 | David Egginton | Richard Squires | Peugeot 206 | 1:02:34 | 0:00:30 | 0:15:18 | |
14 | 34 | Tim Hayday | Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | 1:03:26 | 0:00:52 | 0:16:10 | |
15 | 33 | Andi Skelley | Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | 1:04:35 | 0:01:09 | 0:17:19 | |
16 | 35 | Chris Sainter | Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | 1:00 | 1:04:47 | 0:00:12 | 0:17:31 |
17 | 26 | Adam Cox | Marcia Cox | LD4 Proto | 1:14:12 | 0:09:25 | 0:26:56 | |
18 | 41 | Mark Jacques | Simon Last | LR Special | 1:17:50 | 0:03:38 | 0:30:34 | |
19 | 18 | Anthony Harris | Quin Evans | QT Wildcat DKR500 | 1:18:16 | 0:00:26 | 0:31:00 | |
20 | 37 | Dean Sutcliffe | Rob Taylor | Bowler | 1:18:47 | 0:00:31 | 0:31:31 | |
21 | 36 | Niall Meehan | Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | 1:25:37 | 0:06:50 | 0:38:21 | |
22 | 20 | Matt O'Hare | Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | 1:26:22 | 0:00:45 | 0:39:06 | |
23 | 31 | Rob Hingston | Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | 1:30:16 | 0:03:54 | 0:43:00 | |
24= | 1 | Richard Kershaw | Andrew Lees | Milner R5 | 1:55:36 | 0:25:20 | 1:08:20 | |
24= | 32 | Bill Nixon | Fraser Gray | LR Dessert Warrior | 1:55:36 | 1:08:20 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 29 | Gareth Carruthers | Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | 0:54:08 | |||
2 | 24 | Brian Farmer | Mark Shaw | Tornado 206 | 1:00 | 1:14:59 | 0:20:51 | 0:20:51 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 28 | Willy Stubbs | Andrew Hill | LR 90 | 0:56:47 | |||
2 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss | Lance Murfin | LR 90 | 0:57:28 | 0:00:41 | 0:00:41 |
Totals for Super Rally competitors are shown like this - 0:23:45
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |