Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 42 | Mark McNeill | Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | 3:26:11 |
No results available for class B
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale | Tony Rae | LR 110 | 3:10:03 | |||
2 | 21 | Henry Webster | Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | 3:24:42 | 0:14:39 | 0:14:39 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 39 | Simon Cooper | Sean Wallet | LR 90 | 3:29:30 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 7 | Alex Holford | Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | 2:53:02 | |||
2 | 8 | Ashley Short | Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | 2:54:18 | 0:01:16 | 0:01:16 | |
3 | 25 | Robin Parkinson | John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | 5:00 | 3:30:06 | 0:35:48 | 0:37:04 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse | Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | 2:43:03 | |||
2 | 30 | Anthony Jackson | Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | 3:02:01 | 0:18:58 | 0:18:58 | |
3 | 14 | Paul Myers | Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | 3:00 | 3:03:34 | 0:01:33 | 0:20:31 |
4 | 15 | Ian Carson | Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | 2:00 | 3:03:39 | 0:00:05 | 0:20:36 |
5 | 19 | Greg Morris | Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | 3:04:18 | 0:00:39 | 0:21:15 | |
6 | 22 | Colin Stevenson | Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | 3:13:40 | 0:09:22 | 0:30:37 | |
7 | 11 | Dave Bakewell | Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | 3:15:08 | 0:01:28 | 0:32:05 | |
8 | 27 | Iain Lawrie | Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | 3:20:57 | 0:05:49 | 0:37:54 | |
9 | 33 | Andi Skelley | Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | 1:00 | 3:29:26 | 0:08:29 | 0:46:23 |
10 | 35 | Chris Sainter | Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | 1:00 | 3:32:08 | 0:02:42 | 0:49:05 |
11 | 34 | Tim Hayday | Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | 3:40:51 | 0:08:43 | 0:57:48 | |
12 | 36 | Niall Meehan | Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | 3:57:08 | 0:16:17 | 1:14:05 | |
13 | 31 | Rob Hingston | Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | 1:00 | 4:08:03 | 0:10:55 | 1:25:00 |
14 | 41 | Mark Jacques | Simon Last | LR Special | 10:00 | 4:09:32 | 0:01:29 | 1:26:29 |
15 | 20 | Matt O'Hare | Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | 4:15:24 | 0:05:52 | 1:32:21 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 29 | Gareth Carruthers | Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | 2:59:39 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 28 | Willy Stubbs | Andrew Hill | LR 90 | 3:02:59 | |||
2 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss | Lance Murfin | LR 90 | 3:04:05 | 0:01:06 | 0:01:06 |
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |