Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Stage Bogey: 8:10. Stage Target: 24:00. Length : 6.80 miles.
Pos. | No. | Crew | Car | Class | Time | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||
1 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse/Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | G | 11:39 | ||
2 | 8 | Ashley Short/Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | F | 12:01 | 0:22 | 0:22 |
3 | 7 | Alex Holford/Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | F | 12:05 | 0:04 | 0:26 |
4 | 28 | Willy Stubbs/Andrew Hill | LR 90 | L | 12:10 | 0:05 | 0:31 |
5 | 15 | Ian Carson/Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | G | 12:11 | 0:01 | 0:32 |
6 | 19 | Greg Morris/Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | G | 12:13 | 0:02 | 0:34 |
7= | 30 | Anthony Jackson/Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | G | 12:16 | 0:03 | 0:37 |
7= | 31 | Rob Hingston/Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | G | 12:16 | 0:37 | |
9 | 14 | Paul Myers/Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | G | 12:23 | 0:07 | 0:44 |
10 | 21 | Henry Webster/Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | C | 12:31 | 0:08 | 0:52 |
11 | 11 | Dave Bakewell/Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | G | 12:40 | 0:09 | 1:01 |
12 | 33 | Andi Skelley/Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | G | 12:43 | 0:03 | 1:04 |
13 | 29 | Gareth Carruthers/Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | K | 12:51 | 0:08 | 1:12 |
14 | 25 | Robin Parkinson/John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | F | 13:08 | 0:17 | 1:29 |
15 | 22 | Colin Stevenson/Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | G | 13:10 | 0:02 | 1:31 |
16 | 27 | Iain Lawrie/Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | G | 13:24 | 0:14 | 1:45 |
17 | 20 | Matt O'Hare/Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | G | 13:47 | 0:23 | 2:08 |
18 | 39 | Simon Cooper/Sean Wallet | LR 90 | D | 13:48 | 0:01 | 2:09 |
19 | 35 | Chris Sainter/Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | G | 14:04 | 0:16 | 2:25 |
20 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss/Lance Murfin | LR 90 | L | 14:05 | 0:01 | 2:26 |
21 | 36 | Niall Meehan/Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | G | 14:06 | 0:01 | 2:27 |
22 | 42 | Mark McNeill/Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | A | 14:07 | 0:01 | 2:28 |
23 | 34 | Tim Hayday/Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | G | 14:12 | 0:05 | 2:33 |
24 | 41 | Mark Jacques/Simon Last | LR Special | G | 14:45 | 0:33 | 3:06 |
25 | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale/Tony Rae | LR 110 | C | 16:54 | 2:09 | 5:15 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |