Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 42 | Mark McNeill | Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | 3:30:43 |
No results available for class B
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale | Tony Rae | LR 110 | 3:14:04 | |||
2 | 21 | Henry Webster | Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | 3:28:43 | 0:14:39 | 0:14:39 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 39 | Simon Cooper | Sean Wallet | LR 90 | 3:34:18 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 7 | Alex Holford | Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | 2:57:00 | |||
2 | 8 | Ashley Short | Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | 2:58:11 | 0:01:11 | 0:01:11 | |
3 | 25 | Robin Parkinson | John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | 5:00 | 3:34:45 | 0:36:34 | 0:37:45 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse | Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | 2:46:59 | |||
2 | 30 | Anthony Jackson | Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | 3:06:04 | 0:19:05 | 0:19:05 | |
3 | 15 | Ian Carson | Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | 2:00 | 3:07:50 | 0:01:46 | 0:20:51 |
4 | 14 | Paul Myers | Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | 3:00 | 3:07:55 | 0:00:05 | 0:20:56 |
5 | 19 | Greg Morris | Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | 3:08:33 | 0:00:38 | 0:21:34 | |
6 | 22 | Colin Stevenson | Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | 3:17:55 | 0:09:22 | 0:30:56 | |
7 | 11 | Dave Bakewell | Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | 3:19:06 | 0:01:11 | 0:32:07 | |
8 | 27 | Iain Lawrie | Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | 3:25:29 | 0:06:23 | 0:38:30 | |
9 | 33 | Andi Skelley | Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | 1:00 | 3:33:42 | 0:08:13 | 0:46:43 |
10 | 35 | Chris Sainter | Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | 1:00 | 3:36:41 | 0:02:59 | 0:49:42 |
11 | 34 | Tim Hayday | Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | 3:45:50 | 0:09:09 | 0:58:51 | |
12 | 36 | Niall Meehan | Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | 4:01:42 | 0:15:52 | 1:14:43 | |
13 | 31 | Rob Hingston | Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | 1:00 | 4:12:09 | 0:10:27 | 1:25:10 |
14 | 41 | Mark Jacques | Simon Last | LR Special | 10:00 | 4:14:47 | 0:02:38 | 1:27:48 |
15 | 20 | Matt O'Hare | Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | 4:20:06 | 0:05:19 | 1:33:07 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 29 | Gareth Carruthers | Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | 3:03:48 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 28 | Willy Stubbs | Andrew Hill | LR 90 | 3:07:05 | |||
2 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss | Lance Murfin | LR 90 | 3:08:17 | 0:01:12 | 0:01:12 |
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |