THE UAE DESERT CHALLENGE - AUTO |
Results final at 20:00 on 14 November 2005
Overall positions for this stage Class positions for this stage Stage times for this stage
Group T1 & T2 - Autos Group T4 - Trucks
Position | Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Group | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group | Class | Class | from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 1 | 201 | Stephane Peterhansel | Jean-Paul Cottret | F/F | Mitsubishi Evo | T1/1 | 12:32:43 | |||
2 | 1 | 205 | Jose Luis Monterde | Tiziano Siviero | E/I | BMW X5 | T1/2 | 14:22:14 | 1:49:31 | 1:49:31 | |
3 | 2 | 211 | Yahya Alhelei | Khalid Alkendi | UAE/ | Chevrolet Pick Up | T1/1 | 2:00 | 14:46:04 | 0:23:50 | 2:13:21 |
4 | 3 | 218 | Joost Van Cauwenberge | Didier Espeel | B/B | Toyota Landcruiser | T1/1 | 120:00 | 18:45:52 | 3:59:48 | 6:13:09 |
5 | 1 | 202 | Ronan Chabot | Gilles Pillot | F/F | Toyota KDJ 120 | T2/2 | 122:00 | 19:06:14 | 0:20:22 | 6:33:31 |
6 | 4 | 207 | Ahmed Bin Suqat | Jassim Albalooshi | UAE/ | Chevrolet Pick Up | T1/1 | 300:00 | 21:10:35 | 2:04:21 | 8:37:52 |
7 | 2 | 229 | Derrick Edmondson | Mario Mitri | GB/ | Land Rover Range Rover | T1/2 | 540:00 | 25:16:31 | 4:05:56 | 12:43:48 |
8 | 5 | 227 | Sven Knorr | Torateh Frohlich | D/D | ORC ML ORCM 3501 | T1/1 | 540:00 | 25:23:31 | 0:07:00 | 12:50:48 |
9 | 1 | 221 | Joseph Rosso | Rolf Neugebauer | F/D | Nissan Pathfinder | T2/1 | 660:00 | 27:14:35 | 1:51:04 | 14:41:52 |
10 | 3 | 215 | Leonid Novitski | Oleg Tyupenkin | RUS/RUS | Mitsubishi Pajero | T1/2 | 540:00 | 27:43:49 | 0:29:14 | 15:11:06 |
11 | 2 | 234 | Ali Abdullah Alshawi | Eyad Mosameh | UAE/USA | Mitsubishi Pajero | T2/1 | 780:00 | 30:45:41 | 3:01:52 | 18:12:58 |
12 | 6 | 224 | David Mabbs | Michael Hannagan | GB/NZ | Land Rover Defender | T1/1 | 1140:00 | 35:20:09 | 4:34:28 | 22:47:26 |
13 | 7 | 208 | Mark Powell | Tim Ansell | GB/GB | Land Rover Defender | T1/1 | 1140:00 | 36:05:13 | 0:45:04 | 23:32:30 |
14 | 3 | 231 | Francois-Xavier Tourangin | Didier Planque | F/F | Mitsubishi Pajero 3500G01 | T2/1 | 1080:00 | 36:24:52 | 0:19:39 | 23:52:09 |
15 | 4 | 214 | Luc Beckers | Luc De Coker | B/B | Toyota T 80 | T1/2 | 1200:00 | 38:26:23 | 2:01:31 | 25:53:40 |
16 | 8 | 203 | Joan Roma | Henri Magne | E/F | Mitsubishi Pajero Evolution | T1/1 | 1860:00 | 48:24:06 | 9:57:43 | 35:51:23 |
17 | 5 | 220 | Stephan Schott | Holm Schmidt | D/D | Mitsubishi Pajero | T1/2 | 2160:00 | 53:45:31 | 5:21:25 | 41:12:48 |
18 | 9 | 225 | David Gabis | Xavier Caminada | F/F | Nissan Pathfinder | T1/1 | 2340:00 | 58:17:21 | 4:31:50 | 45:44:38 |
19 | 10 | 222 | Guy Spacialbelli | Jacky Froget | F/F | Mitsubishi Pajero | T1/1 | 2580:00 | 62:17:19 | 3:59:58 | 49:44:36 |
20 | 4 | 228 | Rodolphe Lavoise | Axel Berrier | F/F | Mitsubishi Pajero | T2/1 | 3420:00 | 76:17:23 | 14:00:04 | 63:44:40 |
21 | 11 | 210 | Andrea Mayer | Christian Schoen | D/ D | Nissan Pathfinder | T1/1 | 4050:00 | 86:47:14 | 10:29:51 | 74:14:31 |
Position | Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Group | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group | Class | Class | from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 1 | 242 | Chagin | Konopko/Niklaev | RUS/RUS | Kamaz 4911 | T4 | 17:03:17 | |||
2 | 2 | 241 | Reshetnikov | Belyaev/Savostin | RUS/RUS | Kamaz 4911 | T4 | 300:00 | 22:21:06 | 5:17:49 | 5:17:49 |
3 | 3 | 243 | Pietro Fogliani | Marco Piana | I/F | Mercedes Unimog | T4 | 1620:00 | 45:44:34 | 23:23:28 | 28:41:17 |
Results by North East Rally Services brought to you by |