THE UAE DESERT CHALLENGE - AUTO |
Results final at 20:00 on 14 November 2005
Overall positions for this stage Group positions for this stage Stage times for this stage
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 201 | Stephane Peterhansel | Jean-Paul Cottret | F/F | Mitsubishi Evo | 12:32:43 | |||
2 | 211 | Yahya Alhelei | Khalid Alkendi | UAE/ | Chevrolet Pick Up | 2:00 | 14:46:04 | 2:13:21 | 2:13:21 |
3 | 218 | Joost Van Cauwenberge | Didier Espeel | B/B | Toyota Landcruiser | 120:00 | 18:45:52 | 3:59:48 | 6:13:09 |
4 | 207 | Ahmed Bin Suqat | Jassim Albalooshi | UAE/ | Chevrolet Pick Up | 300:00 | 21:10:35 | 2:24:43 | 8:37:52 |
5 | 227 | Sven Knorr | Torateh Frohlich | D/D | ORC ML ORCM 3501 | 540:00 | 25:23:31 | 4:12:56 | 12:50:48 |
6 | 224 | David Mabbs | Michael Hannagan | GB/NZ | Land Rover Defender | 1140:00 | 35:20:09 | 9:56:38 | 22:47:26 |
7 | 208 | Mark Powell | Tim Ansell | GB/GB | Land Rover Defender | 1140:00 | 36:05:13 | 0:45:04 | 23:32:30 |
8 | 203 | Joan Roma | Henri Magne | E/F | Mitsubishi Pajero Evolution | 1860:00 | 48:24:06 | 12:18:53 | 35:51:23 |
9 | 225 | David Gabis | Xavier Caminada | F/F | Nissan Pathfinder | 2340:00 | 58:17:21 | 9:53:15 | 45:44:38 |
10 | 222 | Guy Spacialbelli | Jacky Froget | F/F | Mitsubishi Pajero | 2580:00 | 62:17:19 | 3:59:58 | 49:44:36 |
11 | 210 | Andrea Mayer | Christian Schoen | D/ D | Nissan Pathfinder | 4050:00 | 86:47:14 | 24:29:55 | 74:14:31 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 205 | Jose Luis Monterde | Tiziano Siviero | E/I | BMW X5 | 14:22:14 | |||
2 | 229 | Derrick Edmondson | Mario Mitri | GB/ | Land Rover Range Rover | 540:00 | 25:16:31 | 10:54:17 | 10:54:17 |
3 | 215 | Leonid Novitski | Oleg Tyupenkin | RUS/RUS | Mitsubishi Pajero | 540:00 | 27:43:49 | 2:27:18 | 13:21:35 |
4 | 214 | Luc Beckers | Luc De Coker | B/B | Toyota T 80 | 1200:00 | 38:26:23 | 10:42:34 | 24:04:09 |
5 | 220 | Stephan Schott | Holm Schmidt | D/D | Mitsubishi Pajero | 2160:00 | 53:45:31 | 15:19:08 | 39:23:17 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 221 | Joseph Rosso | Rolf Neugebauer | F/D | Nissan Pathfinder | 660:00 | 27:14:35 | ||
2 | 234 | Ali Abdullah Alshawi | Eyad Mosameh | UAE/USA | Mitsubishi Pajero | 780:00 | 30:45:41 | 3:31:06 | 3:31:06 |
3 | 231 | Francois-Xavier Tourangin | Didier Planque | F/F | Mitsubishi Pajero 3500G01 | 1080:00 | 36:24:52 | 5:39:11 | 9:10:17 |
4 | 228 | Rodolphe Lavoise | Axel Berrier | F/F | Mitsubishi Pajero | 3420:00 | 76:17:23 | 39:52:31 | 49:02:48 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 202 | Ronan Chabot | Gilles Pillot | F/F | Toyota KDJ 120 | 122:00 | 19:06:14 |
No results available for class T2/3
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 242 | Chagin | Konopko/Niklaev | RUS/RUS | Kamaz 4911 | 17:03:17 | |||
2 | 241 | Reshetnikov | Belyaev/Savostin | RUS/RUS | Kamaz 4911 | 300:00 | 22:21:06 | 5:17:49 | 5:17:49 |
3 | 243 | Pietro Fogliani | Marco Piana | I/F | Mercedes Unimog | 1620:00 | 45:44:34 | 23:23:28 | 28:41:17 |
Results by North East Rally Services brought to you by |