Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 42 | Mark McNeill | Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | 3:01:11 |
No results available for class B
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale | Tony Rae | LR 110 | 2:43:51 | |||
2 | 21 | Henry Webster | Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | 3:02:20 | 0:18:29 | 0:18:29 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 39 | Simon Cooper | Sean Wallet | LR 90 | 3:04:28 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 7 | Alex Holford | Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | 2:31:47 | |||
2 | 8 | Ashley Short | Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | 2:32:36 | 0:00:49 | 0:00:49 | |
3 | 25 | Robin Parkinson | John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | 5:00 | 3:06:46 | 0:34:10 | 0:34:59 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse | Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | 2:23:05 | |||
2 | 5 | Chris Bird | Neil Wakefield | Milner R4 | 2:33:43 | 0:10:38 | 0:10:38 | |
3 | 30 | Anthony Jackson | Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | 2:40:31 | 0:06:48 | 0:17:26 | |
4 | 15 | Ian Carson | Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | 2:00 | 2:41:57 | 0:01:26 | 0:18:52 |
5 | 14 | Paul Myers | Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | 3:00 | 2:42:09 | 0:00:12 | 0:19:04 |
6 | 19 | Greg Morris | Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | 2:42:54 | 0:00:45 | 0:19:49 | |
7 | 22 | Colin Stevenson | Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | 2:50:35 | 0:07:41 | 0:27:30 | |
8 | 11 | Dave Bakewell | Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | 2:53:07 | 0:02:32 | 0:30:02 | |
9 | 27 | Iain Lawrie | Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | 2:57:09 | 0:04:02 | 0:34:04 | |
10 | 33 | Andi Skelley | Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | 1:00 | 3:06:46 | 0:09:37 | 0:43:41 |
11 | 35 | Chris Sainter | Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | 1:00 | 3:07:50 | 0:01:04 | 0:44:45 |
12 | 34 | Tim Hayday | Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | 3:15:26 | 0:07:36 | 0:52:21 | |
13 | 36 | Niall Meehan | Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | 3:32:28 | 0:17:02 | 1:09:23 | |
14 | 41 | Mark Jacques | Simon Last | LR Special | 10:00 | 3:43:02 | 0:10:34 | 1:19:57 |
15 | 31 | Rob Hingston | Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | 1:00 | 3:46:21 | 0:03:19 | 1:23:16 |
16 | 20 | Matt O'Hare | Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | 3:50:57 | 0:04:36 | 1:27:52 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 29 | Gareth Carruthers | Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | 2:35:25 | |||
2 | 24 | Brian Farmer | Mark Shaw | Tornado 206 | 1:00 | 3:49:51 | 1:14:26 | 1:14:26 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss | Lance Murfin | LR 90 | 2:40:36 | |||
2 | 28 | Willy Stubbs | Andrew Hill | LR 90 | 2:41:30 | 0:00:54 | 0:00:54 |
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |