Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:04 on 20 November 2011
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 42 | Mark McNeill | Derek McNeill | Suzuki Vitara | 2:55:11 |
No results available for class B
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 13 | Johnnie Drysdale | Tony Rae | LR 110 | 2:38:34 | |||
2 | 21 | Henry Webster | Joel Haylock | LR Discovery | 2:56:54 | 0:18:20 | 0:18:20 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 39 | Simon Cooper | Sean Wallet | LR 90 | 2:58:15 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 7 | Alex Holford | Gwen Adair | Apollo Warrior | 2:26:39 | |||
2 | 8 | Ashley Short | Ste Almond | TP 4x4 Fous | 2:27:38 | 0:00:59 | 0:00:59 | |
3 | 25 | Robin Parkinson | John Annand | Mattserati Porsche | 5:00 | 3:00:25 | 0:32:47 | 0:33:46 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 2 | Dan Lofthouse | Jonny Koonja | Lofthouse Freelander | 2:17:59 | |||
2 | 5 | Chris Bird | Neil Wakefield | Milner R4 | 2:28:21 | 0:10:22 | 0:10:22 | |
3 | 30 | Anthony Jackson | Nicky Brook | Tomcat 100" | 2:35:11 | 0:06:50 | 0:17:12 | |
4 | 15 | Ian Carson | Brian McKay | Bowler Wildcat | 2:00 | 2:36:05 | 0:00:54 | 0:18:06 |
5 | 14 | Paul Myers | Martin Gould | Tornado 100 | 3:00 | 2:36:35 | 0:00:30 | 0:18:36 |
6 | 19 | Greg Morris | Robert Moulding | Bowler Wildcat 200 | 2:37:25 | 0:00:50 | 0:19:26 | |
7 | 22 | Colin Stevenson | Sharon Scott | Simmbughini | 2:45:02 | 0:07:37 | 0:27:03 | |
8 | 11 | Dave Bakewell | Pete Wilson | TMC 4x4 | 2:47:45 | 0:02:43 | 0:29:46 | |
9 | 27 | Iain Lawrie | Jim Douglas | LR Tomcat 88 | 2:50:33 | 0:02:48 | 0:32:34 | |
10 | 33 | Andi Skelley | Mark Clinnick | LR 3M | 1:00 | 3:01:14 | 0:10:41 | 0:43:15 |
11 | 35 | Chris Sainter | Andy Dennis | LR Tomcat | 1:00 | 3:01:47 | 0:00:33 | 0:43:48 |
12 | 34 | Tim Hayday | Marc Delauney | Tomcat Fia | 3:09:13 | 0:07:26 | 0:51:14 | |
13 | 36 | Niall Meehan | Amy Camlin | Bowler Tomcat | 3:26:17 | 0:17:04 | 1:08:18 | |
14 | 41 | Mark Jacques | Simon Last | LR Special | 10:00 | 3:36:09 | 0:09:52 | 1:18:10 |
15 | 31 | Rob Hingston | Morgan Plyer | LR 3M | 3:39:39 | 0:03:30 | 1:21:40 | |
16 | 20 | Matt O'Hare | Philip Gillespie | QT Wildcat DKR500 | 3:44:51 | 0:05:12 | 1:26:52 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 29 | Gareth Carruthers | Wallace McKay | Bowler Wildcat | 2:30:04 | |||
2 | 24 | Brian Farmer | Mark Shaw | Tornado 206 | 1:00 | 3:44:06 | 1:14:02 | 1:14:02 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 38 | Phillip Bayliss | Lance Murfin | LR 90 | 2:35:07 | |||
2 | 28 | Willy Stubbs | Andrew Hill | LR 90 | 2:36:03 | 0:00:56 | 0:00:56 |
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |