Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Groups | Fastest Times | |||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | National |
Results final at 19:00 on 17 October 2010
Pos. | Pos. | No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Group | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group | Class | Class | Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 1 | 1 | Juho Hänninen | Mikko Markkula | FIN/FIN | Škoda Fabia S2000 | N/4 | 1:13:09.4 | |||
2 | 2 | 4 | Andreas Mikkelsen | Ola Floene | NOR/NOR | Ford Fiesta S2000 | N/4 | 1:13:22.0 | 0:00:12.6 | 0:00:12.6 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | Kris Meeke | Paul Nagle | GBR/IRL | Peugeot 207 S2000 | N/4 | 1:14:54.2 | 0:01:32.2 | 0:01:44.8 | |
4 | 4 | 6 | Thierry Neuville | Nicolas Klinger | BEL/FRA | Peugeot 207 S2000 | N/4 | 1:15:31.8 | 0:00:37.6 | 0:02:22.4 | |
5 | 5 | 14 | Tom Cave | Craig Parry | GBR/GBR | Proton Satria Neo | N/4 | 1:17:56.9 | 0:02:25.1 | 0:04:47.5 | |
6 | 6 | 18 | Euan Thorburn | Paul Beaton | GBR/GBR | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | N/4 | 1:19:02.0 | 0:01:05.1 | 0:05:52.6 | |
7 | 7 | 8 | Jonathan Greer | Dai Roberts | GBR/GBR | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | N/4 | 1:40.0 | 1:19:32.4 | 0:00:30.4 | 0:06:23.0 |
8 | 8 | 16 | Daniel Oliveira | Carlos Magalhaes | BRA/PRT | Peugeot 207 S2000 | N/4 | 1:21:12.7 | 0:01:40.3 | 0:08:03.3 | |
9 | 9 | 11 | David Bogie | Kevin Rae | GBR/GBR | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | N/4 | 1:21:42.7 | 0:00:30.0 | 0:08:33.3 | |
10 | 10 | 17 | Burcu Cetinkaya | Cicek Guney | TUR/TUR | Peugeot 207 | N/4 | 1:23:17.8 | 0:01:35.1 | 0:10:08.4 | |
11 | 11 | 15 | Eamonn Boland | MJ Morrissey | IRL/IRL | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution X | N/4 | 1:23:26.2 | 0:00:08.4 | 0:10:16.8 | |
12 | 12 | 12 | Daniel Barry | Martin Brady | IRL/IRL | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | N/4 | 1:24:00.2 | 0:00:34.0 | 0:10:50.8 |
Pos. | Pos. | No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Group | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group | Class | Class | Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 1 | 21 | Karl Kruuda | Martin Järveoja | EST/EST | Suzuki Swift | A/6 | 1:22:16.9 | |||
2 | 1 | 22 | Siim Plangi | Marek Sarapuu | EST/EST | Honda Civic Type R | A/7 | 1:22:37.8 | 0:00:20.9 | 0:00:20.9 | |
3 | 2 | 23 | Harry Hunt | Sebastian Marshall | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | A/6 | 1:26:30.2 | 0:03:52.4 | 0:04:13.3 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Groups | Fastest Times | |||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | National |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements National | Change Event |