Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Groups | Fastest Times | |||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | National |
Results final at 19:00 on 17 October 2010
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||||
1 | 24 | Colin Smith | Craig Chapman | GBR/GBR | Honda Civic Type R | 0:18:53.0 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||||
1 | 2 | Kris Meeke | Paul Nagle | GBR/IRL | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 0:14:50.2 | |||
2 | 3 | Guy Wilks | Philip Pugh | GBR/GBR | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 0:14:54.2 | 0:00:04.0 | 0:00:04.0 | |
3 | 4 | Andreas Mikkelsen | Ola Floene | NOR/NOR | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 0:15:13.2 | 0:00:19.0 | 0:00:23.0 | |
4 | 1 | Juho Hänninen | Mikko Markkula | FIN/FIN | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 0:15:18.3 | 0:00:05.1 | 0:00:28.1 | |
5 | 6 | Thierry Neuville | Nicolas Klinger | BEL/FRA | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 0:15:26.2 | 0:00:07.9 | 0:00:36.0 | |
6 | 11 | David Bogie | Kevin Rae | GBR/GBR | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | 0:15:42.9 | 0:00:16.7 | 0:00:52.7 | |
7 | 18 | Euan Thorburn | Paul Beaton | GBR/GBR | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | 0:15:46.3 | 0:00:03.4 | 0:00:56.1 | |
8 | 8 | Jonathan Greer | Dai Roberts | GBR/GBR | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | 0:15:46.4 | 0:00:00.1 | 0:00:56.2 | |
9 | 9 | Dave Weston_jr | Ieuan Thomas | GBR/GBR | Subaru Impreza | 0:16:08.8 | 0:00:22.4 | 0:01:18.6 | |
10 | 14 | Tom Cave | Craig Parry | GBR/GBR | Proton Satria Neo | 0:16:14.4 | 0:00:05.6 | 0:01:24.2 | |
11 | 16 | Daniel Oliveira | Carlos Magalhaes | BRA/PRT | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 0:16:21.1 | 0:00:06.7 | 0:01:30.9 | |
12 | 7 | Keith Cronin | Barry McNulty | IRL/IRL | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | 0:16:24.2 | 0:00:03.1 | 0:01:34.0 | |
13 | 15 | Eamonn Boland | MJ Morrissey | IRL/IRL | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution X | 0:17:03.0 | 0:00:38.8 | 0:02:12.8 | |
14 | 12 | Daniel Barry | Martin Brady | IRL/IRL | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | 0:17:28.8 | 0:00:25.8 | 0:02:38.6 | |
15 | 17 | Burcu Cetinkaya | Cicek Guney | TUR/TUR | Peugeot 207 | 0:17:35.1 | 0:00:06.3 | 0:02:44.9 | |
16 | 19 | Shaun Sinclair | Neil Shanks | GBR/GBR | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | 0:20.0 | 0:18:43.4 | 0:01:08.3 | 0:03:53.2 |
17 | 5 | Alister McRae | Bill Hayes | GBR/AUS | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | 0:26:25.6 | 0:07:42.2 | 0:11:35.4 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||||
1 | 21 | Karl Kruuda | Martin Järveoja | EST/EST | Suzuki Swift | 0:16:47.9 | |||
2 | 23 | Harry Hunt | Sebastian Marshall | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | 0:17:43.7 | 0:00:55.8 | 0:00:55.8 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||||
1 | 22 | Siim Plangi | Marek Sarapuu | EST/EST | Honda Civic Type R | 0:17:08.0 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Groups | Fastest Times | |||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | National |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements National | Change Event |