Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |
Results final at 15:30 on 4 July 2004
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 38 | Freddie Preston | David Harrison | GB/GB | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 1:30:11 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 27 | Jimmy McRae | Bruce Lyle | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 1:14:16 | |||
2 | 37 | Mike Montgomery | Roy Wilson | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 1:14:54 | 0:00:38 | 0:00:38 | |
3 | 26 | Graham Lorimer | Nick Starkey | NZ/GB | Toyota RunX | 1:15:32 | 0:00:38 | 0:01:16 | |
4 | 25 | Joe McAndrew | Murray Cole | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 1:15:56 | 0:00:24 | 0:01:40 | |
5 | 28 | Steve Blunt | Bob Duck | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 1:16:03 | 0:00:07 | 0:01:47 | |
6 | 36 | Peter Taylor | Trevor Stilling | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 2:10 | 1:20:17 | 0:04:14 | 0:06:01 |
7 | 29 | Vidar Christensen | Oddvar Moy | N/N | Peugeot 306 S-16 | 1:20:44 | 0:00:27 | 0:06:28 | |
8 | 34 | Shane Murland | John Benton | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 3:45 | 1:21:05 | 0:00:21 | 0:06:49 |
9 | 32 | Ian Begg | Allan Dippie | NZ/NZ | Toyota Corolla GT | 2:00 | 1:22:31 | 0:01:26 | 0:08:15 |
10 | 35 | Brian Hilton | Joshua Hilton | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 1:23:12 | 0:00:41 | 0:08:56 | |
11 | 39 | David Winstanley | Terri Metcalfe | GB/GB | MG ZR | 3:00 | 1:28:05 | 0:04:53 | 0:13:49 |
12 | 31 | Peter Lockhart | Moira Lockhart | AUS/AUS | Proton Satria GTi | 1:28:23 | 0:00:18 | 0:14:07 | |
13 | 33 | Steve Coad | Paul Wilson | AUS/AUS | Holden Astra | 10:00 | 1:42:54 | 0:14:31 | 0:28:38 |
14 | 30 | Paul Shaver | Jeff Evans | USA/USA | Acura Integra | 90:00 | 3:29:00 | 1:46:06 | 2:14:44 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 19 | Jiri Motal | Ota Kramaz | CZ/CZ | Skoda 1100MB | 1:36:49 |
No results available for class E
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 6 | Mark Laucke | Rosina Laucke | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911 | 5:00 | 1:26:26 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 10 | Garry Leeson | Rex Leeson | AUS/AUS | Ford Falcon | 1:21:11 | |||
2 | 16 | Peter Cochrane | Cameron Wearing | AUS/AUS | Ford Mustang | 1:22:18 | 0:01:07 | 0:01:07 | |
3 | 11 | Chip Johns | Jim Hurman | USA/GB | Ford Falcon Sprint | 15:00 | 1:43:40 | 0:21:22 | 0:22:29 |
No results available for class H
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 4 | Simon Glover | Russ Langthorne | GB/GB | Ford Escort RS1600 | 1:14:59 | |||
2 | 2 | Anthony Ward | Mark Solloway | GB/GB | Ford Escort RS1600 | 1:18:00 | 0:03:01 | 0:03:01 | |
3 | 20 | Bob Almond | Paul Benko | AUS/AUS | Datsun 1800 | 1:26:32 | 0:08:32 | 0:11:33 | |
4 | 17 | Gerald Brandstetter | Helmut Artacker | A/A | Ford Escort RS2000 | 15:00 | 1:39:22 | 0:12:50 | 0:24:23 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 15 | Theo Du Toit | Andre Bezuidenhout | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911S | 1:21:13 | |||
2 | 7 | David Cavenagh | Cath Woodman | AUS/GB | Porsche Carrera | 1:24:10 | 0:02:57 | 0:02:57 | |
3 | 9 | Franz Pretorius | Roelof Coertse | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911 | 1:26:35 | 0:02:25 | 0:05:22 | |
4 | 12 | Lloyd Hughes | Hugh Hodgkinson | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911S | 1:28:11 | 0:01:36 | 0:06:58 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 18 | Paul Darrouzet | Paul Williamson | AUS/AUS | Capri Perana | 1:16:14 | |||
2 | 1 | Richard Martin-Hurst | Tony Devantier | GB/NZ | Capri Perana | 1:18:48 | 0:02:34 | 0:02:34 | |
3 | 8 | Gordon Smith | George Shepheard | AUS/AUS | Holden Monaro | 1:23:46 | 0:04:58 | 0:07:32 | |
4 | 3 | Nelson Marshall | Nick Marshall | NZ/NZ | Ford Capri X Pack | 14:05 | 1:42:19 | 0:18:33 | 0:26:05 |
5 | 14 | Phil Hooper | Terry Kingsley | AUS/GB | Leyland P76 | 14:00 | 1:46:38 | 0:04:19 | 0:30:24 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |