Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |
Results final at 15:30 on 4 July 2004
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 38 | Freddie Preston | David Harrison | GB/GB | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 45:05 | 15:27:54 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 25 | Joe McAndrew | Murray Cole | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 10:39:39 | |||
2 | 37 | Mike Montgomery | Roy Wilson | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 2:25 | 10:57:30 | 0:17:51 | 0:17:51 |
3 | 34 | Shane Murland | John Benton | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 3:45 | 11:09:21 | 0:11:51 | 0:29:42 |
4 | 26 | Graham Lorimer | Nick Starkey | NZ/GB | Toyota RunX | 5:00 | 11:13:40 | 0:04:19 | 0:34:01 |
5 | 32 | Ian Begg | Allan Dippie | NZ/NZ | Toyota Corolla GT | 2:00 | 11:27:54 | 0:14:14 | 0:48:15 |
6 | 28 | Steve Blunt | Bob Duck | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 11:41:07 | 0:13:13 | 1:01:28 | |
7 | 35 | Brian Hilton | Joshua Hilton | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 11:57:42 | 0:16:35 | 1:18:03 | |
8 | 36 | Peter Taylor | Trevor Stilling | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 24:35 | 12:24:22 | 0:26:40 | 1:44:43 |
9 | 27 | Jimmy McRae | Bruce Lyle | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 35:00 | 12:26:43 | 0:02:21 | 1:47:04 |
10 | 39 | David Winstanley | Terri Metcalfe | GB/GB | MG ZR | 3:00 | 12:27:44 | 0:01:01 | 1:48:05 |
11 | 31 | Peter Lockhart | Moira Lockhart | AUS/AUS | Proton Satria GTi | 1:00 | 12:42:36 | 0:14:52 | 2:02:57 |
12 | 29 | Vidar Christensen | Oddvar Moy | N/N | Peugeot 306 S-16 | 15:00 | 12:48:42 | 0:06:06 | 2:09:03 |
13 | 33 | Steve Coad | Paul Wilson | AUS/AUS | Holden Astra | 31:00 | 13:19:24 | 0:30:42 | 2:39:45 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 19 | Jiri Motal | Ota Kramaz | CZ/CZ | Skoda 1100MB | 5:00 | 15:10:13 |
No results available for class E
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 6 | Mark Laucke | Rosina Laucke | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911 | 110:00 | 16:19:31 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 16 | Peter Cochrane | Cameron Wearing | AUS/AUS | Ford Mustang | 12:15:10 | |||
2 | 10 | Garry Leeson | Rex Leeson | AUS/AUS | Ford Falcon | 17:50 | 12:40:51 | 0:25:41 | 0:25:41 |
3 | 11 | Chip Johns | Jim Hurman | USA/GB | Ford Falcon Sprint | 150:00 | 18:00:02 | 5:19:11 | 5:44:52 |
No results available for class H
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 2 | Anthony Ward | Mark Solloway | GB/GB | Ford Escort RS1600 | 11:28:51 | |||
2 | 20 | Bob Almond | Paul Benko | AUS/AUS | Datsun 1800 | 12:34:34 | 1:05:43 | 1:05:43 | |
3 | 17 | Gerald Brandstetter | Helmut Artacker | A/A | Ford Escort RS2000 | 15:00 | 14:01:09 | 1:26:35 | 2:32:18 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 7 | David Cavenagh | Cath Woodman | AUS/GB | Porsche Carrera | 12:43:44 | |||
2 | 15 | Theo Du Toit | Andre Bezuidenhout | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911S | 18:05 | 13:22:25 | 0:38:41 | 0:38:41 |
3 | 9 | Franz Pretorius | Roelof Coertse | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911 | 85:10 | 14:56:50 | 1:34:25 | 2:13:06 |
4 | 12 | Lloyd Hughes | Hugh Hodgkinson | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911S | 101:00 | 16:10:44 | 1:13:54 | 3:27:00 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 18 | Paul Darrouzet | Paul Williamson | AUS/AUS | Capri Perana | 49:55 | 13:25:50 | ||
2 | 14 | Phil Hooper | Terry Kingsley | AUS/GB | Leyland P76 | 67:05 | 15:32:15 | 2:06:25 | 2:06:25 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |