Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |
Results final at 15:30 on 4 July 2004
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 38 | Freddie Preston | David Harrison | GB/GB | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 45:05 | 14:52:55 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 25 | Joe McAndrew | Murray Cole | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 10:16:17 | |||
2 | 37 | Mike Montgomery | Roy Wilson | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 2:25 | 10:33:24 | 0:17:07 | 0:17:07 |
3 | 34 | Shane Murland | John Benton | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 3:45 | 10:45:22 | 0:11:58 | 0:29:05 |
4 | 26 | Graham Lorimer | Nick Starkey | NZ/GB | Toyota RunX | 5:00 | 10:49:28 | 0:04:06 | 0:33:11 |
5 | 32 | Ian Begg | Allan Dippie | NZ/NZ | Toyota Corolla GT | 2:00 | 11:04:04 | 0:14:36 | 0:47:47 |
6 | 28 | Steve Blunt | Bob Duck | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 11:16:55 | 0:12:51 | 1:00:38 | |
7 | 35 | Brian Hilton | Joshua Hilton | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 11:31:52 | 0:14:57 | 1:15:35 | |
8 | 36 | Peter Taylor | Trevor Stilling | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 24:35 | 12:00:01 | 0:28:09 | 1:43:44 |
9 | 39 | David Winstanley | Terri Metcalfe | GB/GB | MG ZR | 3:00 | 12:02:12 | 0:02:11 | 1:45:55 |
10 | 27 | Jimmy McRae | Bruce Lyle | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 35:00 | 12:03:58 | 0:01:46 | 1:47:41 |
11 | 31 | Peter Lockhart | Moira Lockhart | AUS/AUS | Proton Satria GTi | 1:00 | 12:16:48 | 0:12:50 | 2:00:31 |
12 | 29 | Vidar Christensen | Oddvar Moy | N/N | Peugeot 306 S-16 | 15:00 | 12:21:25 | 0:04:37 | 2:05:08 |
13 | 33 | Steve Coad | Paul Wilson | AUS/AUS | Holden Astra | 31:00 | 12:53:03 | 0:31:38 | 2:36:46 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 19 | Jiri Motal | Ota Kramaz | CZ/CZ | Skoda 1100MB | 5:00 | 14:35:59 |
No results available for class E
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 6 | Mark Laucke | Rosina Laucke | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911 | 110:00 | 15:47:28 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 16 | Peter Cochrane | Cameron Wearing | AUS/AUS | Ford Mustang | 11:48:42 | |||
2 | 10 | Garry Leeson | Rex Leeson | AUS/AUS | Ford Falcon | 17:50 | 12:11:35 | 0:22:53 | 0:22:53 |
3 | 11 | Chip Johns | Jim Hurman | USA/GB | Ford Falcon Sprint | 150:00 | 17:28:24 | 5:16:49 | 5:39:42 |
No results available for class H
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 2 | Anthony Ward | Mark Solloway | GB/GB | Ford Escort RS1600 | 11:04:57 | |||
2 | 4 | Simon Glover | Russ Langthorne | GB/GB | Ford Escort RS1600 | 11:10:11 | 0:05:14 | 0:05:14 | |
3 | 20 | Bob Almond | Paul Benko | AUS/AUS | Datsun 1800 | 12:08:00 | 0:57:49 | 1:03:03 | |
4 | 17 | Gerald Brandstetter | Helmut Artacker | A/A | Ford Escort RS2000 | 15:00 | 13:29:29 | 1:21:29 | 2:24:32 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 7 | David Cavenagh | Cath Woodman | AUS/GB | Porsche Carrera | 12:17:29 | |||
2 | 15 | Theo Du Toit | Andre Bezuidenhout | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911S | 18:05 | 12:54:20 | 0:36:51 | 0:36:51 |
3 | 9 | Franz Pretorius | Roelof Coertse | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911 | 80:10 | 14:16:50 | 1:22:30 | 1:59:21 |
4 | 12 | Lloyd Hughes | Hugh Hodgkinson | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911S | 101:00 | 15:38:03 | 1:21:13 | 3:20:34 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 18 | Paul Darrouzet | Paul Williamson | AUS/AUS | Capri Perana | 49:55 | 13:01:13 | ||
2 | 14 | Phil Hooper | Terry Kingsley | AUS/GB | Leyland P76 | 67:05 | 14:59:12 | 1:57:59 | 1:57:59 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |