Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |
Results final at 15:30 on 4 July 2004
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 38 | Freddie Preston | David Harrison | GB/GB | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 5:05 | 8:23:46 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 25 | Joe McAndrew | Murray Cole | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 6:28:29 | |||
2 | 27 | Jimmy McRae | Bruce Lyle | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 6:30:03 | 0:01:34 | 0:01:34 | |
3 | 37 | Mike Montgomery | Roy Wilson | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 2:25 | 6:39:51 | 0:09:48 | 0:11:22 |
4 | 26 | Graham Lorimer | Nick Starkey | NZ/GB | Toyota RunX | 6:41:48 | 0:01:57 | 0:13:19 | |
5 | 34 | Shane Murland | John Benton | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 3:45 | 6:46:31 | 0:04:43 | 0:18:02 |
6 | 32 | Ian Begg | Allan Dippie | NZ/NZ | Toyota Corolla GT | 2:00 | 7:01:49 | 0:15:18 | 0:33:20 |
7 | 28 | Steve Blunt | Bob Duck | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 7:04:26 | 0:02:37 | 0:35:57 | |
8 | 35 | Brian Hilton | Joshua Hilton | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 7:15:36 | 0:11:10 | 0:47:07 | |
9 | 29 | Vidar Christensen | Oddvar Moy | N/N | Peugeot 306 S-16 | 7:23:11 | 0:07:35 | 0:54:42 | |
10 | 36 | Peter Taylor | Trevor Stilling | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 19:35 | 7:25:42 | 0:02:31 | 0:57:13 |
11 | 39 | David Winstanley | Terri Metcalfe | GB/GB | MG ZR | 3:00 | 7:29:33 | 0:03:51 | 1:01:04 |
12 | 31 | Peter Lockhart | Moira Lockhart | AUS/AUS | Proton Satria GTi | 1:00 | 7:44:51 | 0:15:18 | 1:16:22 |
13 | 33 | Steve Coad | Paul Wilson | AUS/AUS | Holden Astra | 10:00 | 7:48:05 | 0:03:14 | 1:19:36 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 19 | Jiri Motal | Ota Kramaz | CZ/CZ | Skoda 1100MB | 5:00 | 9:03:39 |
No results available for class E
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 6 | Mark Laucke | Rosina Laucke | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911 | 110:00 | 10:59:36 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 10 | Garry Leeson | Rex Leeson | AUS/AUS | Ford Falcon | 2:50 | 7:17:05 | ||
2 | 16 | Peter Cochrane | Cameron Wearing | AUS/AUS | Ford Mustang | 7:20:39 | 0:03:34 | 0:03:34 | |
3 | 11 | Chip Johns | Jim Hurman | USA/GB | Ford Falcon Sprint | 115:00 | 11:15:19 | 3:54:40 | 3:58:14 |
No results available for class H
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 4 | Simon Glover | Russ Langthorne | GB/GB | Ford Escort RS1600 | 6:41:35 | |||
2 | 2 | Anthony Ward | Mark Solloway | GB/GB | Ford Escort RS1600 | 6:59:46 | 0:18:11 | 0:18:11 | |
3 | 20 | Bob Almond | Paul Benko | AUS/AUS | Datsun 1800 | 7:38:19 | 0:38:33 | 0:56:44 | |
4 | 17 | Gerald Brandstetter | Helmut Artacker | A/A | Ford Escort RS2000 | 15:00 | 8:10:27 | 0:32:08 | 1:28:52 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 7 | David Cavenagh | Cath Woodman | AUS/GB | Porsche Carrera | 7:26:58 | |||
2 | 9 | Franz Pretorius | Roelof Coertse | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911 | 5:10 | 7:39:04 | 0:12:06 | 0:12:06 |
3 | 12 | Lloyd Hughes | Hugh Hodgkinson | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911S | 1:00 | 7:51:56 | 0:12:52 | 0:24:58 |
4 | 15 | Theo Du Toit | Andre Bezuidenhout | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911S | 12:05 | 8:01:09 | 0:09:13 | 0:34:11 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 1 | Richard Martin-Hurst | Tony Devantier | GB/NZ | Capri Perana | 7:05:37 | |||
2 | 18 | Paul Darrouzet | Paul Williamson | AUS/AUS | Capri Perana | 34:55 | 8:05:11 | 0:59:34 | 0:59:34 |
3 | 14 | Phil Hooper | Terry Kingsley | AUS/GB | Leyland P76 | 17:05 | 8:36:04 | 0:30:53 | 1:30:27 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |