Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |
Results final at 15:30 on 4 July 2004
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 38 | Freddie Preston | David Harrison | GB/GB | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 5:05 | 3:08:43 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 27 | Jimmy McRae | Bruce Lyle | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 2:33:08 | |||
2 | 25 | Joe McAndrew | Murray Cole | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 2:34:45 | 0:01:37 | 0:01:37 | |
3 | 26 | Graham Lorimer | Nick Starkey | NZ/GB | Toyota RunX | 2:36:14 | 0:01:29 | 0:03:06 | |
4 | 37 | Mike Montgomery | Roy Wilson | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 2:25 | 2:36:55 | 0:00:41 | 0:03:47 |
5 | 28 | Steve Blunt | Bob Duck | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 2:37:26 | 0:00:31 | 0:04:18 | |
6 | 34 | Shane Murland | John Benton | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 3:45 | 2:40:11 | 0:02:45 | 0:07:03 |
7 | 36 | Peter Taylor | Trevor Stilling | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 4:35 | 2:44:43 | 0:04:32 | 0:11:35 |
8 | 29 | Vidar Christensen | Oddvar Moy | N/N | Peugeot 306 S-16 | 2:45:10 | 0:00:27 | 0:12:02 | |
9 | 32 | Ian Begg | Allan Dippie | NZ/NZ | Toyota Corolla GT | 2:00 | 2:47:41 | 0:02:31 | 0:14:33 |
10 | 35 | Brian Hilton | Joshua Hilton | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 2:48:54 | 0:01:13 | 0:15:46 | |
11 | 39 | David Winstanley | Terri Metcalfe | GB/GB | MG ZR | 3:00 | 2:55:09 | 0:06:15 | 0:22:01 |
12 | 31 | Peter Lockhart | Moira Lockhart | AUS/AUS | Proton Satria GTi | 2:58:19 | 0:03:10 | 0:25:11 | |
13 | 33 | Steve Coad | Paul Wilson | AUS/AUS | Holden Astra | 10:00 | 3:12:11 | 0:13:52 | 0:39:03 |
14 | 30 | Paul Shaver | Jeff Evans | USA/USA | Acura Integra | 162:20 | 6:51:06 | 3:38:55 | 4:17:58 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 19 | Jiri Motal | Ota Kramaz | CZ/CZ | Skoda 1100MB | 5:00 | 3:26:51 |
No results available for class E
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 6 | Mark Laucke | Rosina Laucke | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911 | 75:00 | 4:46:00 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 16 | Peter Cochrane | Cameron Wearing | AUS/AUS | Ford Mustang | 2:47:21 | |||
2 | 10 | Garry Leeson | Rex Leeson | AUS/AUS | Ford Falcon | 2:50 | 2:49:06 | 0:01:45 | 0:01:45 |
3 | 11 | Chip Johns | Jim Hurman | USA/GB | Ford Falcon Sprint | 65:00 | 4:21:08 | 1:32:02 | 1:33:47 |
No results available for class H
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 4 | Simon Glover | Russ Langthorne | GB/GB | Ford Escort RS1600 | 2:38:13 | |||
2 | 2 | Anthony Ward | Mark Solloway | GB/GB | Ford Escort RS1600 | 2:38:59 | 0:00:46 | 0:00:46 | |
3 | 20 | Bob Almond | Paul Benko | AUS/AUS | Datsun 1800 | 2:56:30 | 0:17:31 | 0:18:17 | |
4 | 17 | Gerald Brandstetter | Helmut Artacker | A/A | Ford Escort RS2000 | 15:00 | 3:04:37 | 0:08:07 | 0:26:24 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 7 | David Cavenagh | Cath Woodman | AUS/GB | Porsche Carrera | 2:51:36 | |||
2 | 12 | Lloyd Hughes | Hugh Hodgkinson | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911S | 2:58:21 | 0:06:45 | 0:06:45 | |
3 | 9 | Franz Pretorius | Roelof Coertse | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911 | 5:10 | 2:59:55 | 0:01:34 | 0:08:19 |
4 | 15 | Theo Du Toit | Andre Bezuidenhout | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911S | 10:00 | 3:03:58 | 0:04:03 | 0:12:22 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 18 | Paul Darrouzet | Paul Williamson | AUS/AUS | Capri Perana | 1:00 | 2:38:28 | ||
2 | 1 | Richard Martin-Hurst | Tony Devantier | GB/NZ | Capri Perana | 2:41:46 | 0:03:18 | 0:03:18 | |
3 | 8 | Gordon Smith | George Shepheard | AUS/AUS | Holden Monaro | 2:50:25 | 0:08:39 | 0:11:57 | |
4 | 14 | Phil Hooper | Terry Kingsley | AUS/GB | Leyland P76 | 17:05 | 3:22:04 | 0:31:39 | 0:43:36 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |