Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |
Results final at 15:30 on 4 July 2004
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 38 | Freddie Preston | David Harrison | GB/GB | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 5:05 | 2:47:59 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 27 | Jimmy McRae | Bruce Lyle | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 2:15:50 | |||
2 | 25 | Joe McAndrew | Murray Cole | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 2:17:21 | 0:01:31 | 0:01:31 | |
3 | 26 | Graham Lorimer | Nick Starkey | NZ/GB | Toyota RunX | 2:18:14 | 0:00:53 | 0:02:24 | |
4 | 37 | Mike Montgomery | Roy Wilson | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 2:25 | 2:19:15 | 0:01:01 | 0:03:25 |
5 | 28 | Steve Blunt | Bob Duck | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 2:19:18 | 0:00:03 | 0:03:28 | |
6 | 34 | Shane Murland | John Benton | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 3:45 | 2:22:40 | 0:03:22 | 0:06:50 |
7 | 36 | Peter Taylor | Trevor Stilling | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 4:35 | 2:26:28 | 0:03:48 | 0:10:38 |
8 | 29 | Vidar Christensen | Oddvar Moy | N/N | Peugeot 306 S-16 | 2:26:37 | 0:00:09 | 0:10:47 | |
9 | 32 | Ian Begg | Allan Dippie | NZ/NZ | Toyota Corolla GT | 2:00 | 2:28:18 | 0:01:41 | 0:12:28 |
10 | 35 | Brian Hilton | Joshua Hilton | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 2:29:38 | 0:01:20 | 0:13:48 | |
11 | 39 | David Winstanley | Terri Metcalfe | GB/GB | MG ZR | 3:00 | 2:35:47 | 0:06:09 | 0:19:57 |
12 | 31 | Peter Lockhart | Moira Lockhart | AUS/AUS | Proton Satria GTi | 2:37:43 | 0:01:56 | 0:21:53 | |
13 | 33 | Steve Coad | Paul Wilson | AUS/AUS | Holden Astra | 10:00 | 2:51:50 | 0:14:07 | 0:36:00 |
14 | 30 | Paul Shaver | Jeff Evans | USA/USA | Acura Integra | 160:00 | 6:29:00 | 3:37:10 | 4:13:10 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 19 | Jiri Motal | Ota Kramaz | CZ/CZ | Skoda 1100MB | 5:00 | 3:02:43 |
No results available for class E
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 6 | Mark Laucke | Rosina Laucke | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911 | 75:00 | 4:26:26 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 16 | Peter Cochrane | Cameron Wearing | AUS/AUS | Ford Mustang | 2:28:47 | |||
2 | 10 | Garry Leeson | Rex Leeson | AUS/AUS | Ford Falcon | 2:50 | 2:30:33 | 0:01:46 | 0:01:46 |
3 | 11 | Chip Johns | Jim Hurman | USA/GB | Ford Falcon Sprint | 55:00 | 3:46:08 | 1:15:35 | 1:17:21 |
No results available for class H
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 4 | Simon Glover | Russ Langthorne | GB/GB | Ford Escort RS1600 | 2:20:36 | |||
2 | 2 | Anthony Ward | Mark Solloway | GB/GB | Ford Escort RS1600 | 2:21:15 | 0:00:39 | 0:00:39 | |
3 | 20 | Bob Almond | Paul Benko | AUS/AUS | Datsun 1800 | 2:36:02 | 0:14:47 | 0:15:26 | |
4 | 17 | Gerald Brandstetter | Helmut Artacker | A/A | Ford Escort RS2000 | 15:00 | 2:45:02 | 0:09:00 | 0:24:26 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 7 | David Cavenagh | Cath Woodman | AUS/GB | Porsche Carrera | 2:32:03 | |||
2 | 12 | Lloyd Hughes | Hugh Hodgkinson | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911S | 2:38:37 | 0:06:34 | 0:06:34 | |
3 | 9 | Franz Pretorius | Roelof Coertse | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911 | 5:10 | 2:40:53 | 0:02:16 | 0:08:50 |
4 | 15 | Theo Du Toit | Andre Bezuidenhout | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911S | 10:00 | 2:45:32 | 0:04:39 | 0:13:29 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 18 | Paul Darrouzet | Paul Williamson | AUS/AUS | Capri Perana | 2:19:48 | |||
2 | 1 | Richard Martin-Hurst | Tony Devantier | GB/NZ | Capri Perana | 2:23:48 | 0:04:00 | 0:04:00 | |
3 | 8 | Gordon Smith | George Shepheard | AUS/AUS | Holden Monaro | 2:31:45 | 0:07:57 | 0:11:57 | |
4 | 14 | Phil Hooper | Terry Kingsley | AUS/GB | Leyland P76 | 17:05 | 3:01:55 | 0:30:10 | 0:42:07 |
5 | 3 | Nelson Marshall | Nick Marshall | NZ/NZ | Ford Capri X Pack | 24:05 | 3:04:34 | 0:02:39 | 0:44:46 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |