Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |
Results final at 15:30 on 4 July 2004
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 38 | Freddie Preston | David Harrison | GB/GB | Suzuki Ignis Sport | 2:05 | 1:49:54 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 27 | Jimmy McRae | Bruce Lyle | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 1:28:52 | |||
2 | 37 | Mike Montgomery | Roy Wilson | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 1:29:10 | 0:00:18 | 0:00:18 | |
3 | 26 | Graham Lorimer | Nick Starkey | NZ/GB | Toyota RunX | 1:30:05 | 0:00:55 | 0:01:13 | |
4 | 25 | Joe McAndrew | Murray Cole | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 1:30:10 | 0:00:05 | 0:01:18 | |
5 | 28 | Steve Blunt | Bob Duck | GB/GB | Toyota RunX | 1:30:57 | 0:00:47 | 0:02:05 | |
6 | 34 | Shane Murland | John Benton | NZ/NZ | Honda Integra Type R | 3:45 | 1:35:18 | 0:04:21 | 0:06:26 |
7 | 29 | Vidar Christensen | Oddvar Moy | N/N | Peugeot 306 S-16 | 1:36:23 | 0:01:05 | 0:07:31 | |
8 | 36 | Peter Taylor | Trevor Stilling | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 4:35 | 1:37:49 | 0:01:26 | 0:08:57 |
9 | 32 | Ian Begg | Allan Dippie | NZ/NZ | Toyota Corolla GT | 2:00 | 1:38:13 | 0:00:24 | 0:09:21 |
10 | 35 | Brian Hilton | Joshua Hilton | AUS/AUS | Toyota Corolla | 1:39:03 | 0:00:50 | 0:10:11 | |
11 | 39 | David Winstanley | Terri Metcalfe | GB/GB | MG ZR | 3:00 | 1:44:19 | 0:05:16 | 0:15:27 |
12 | 31 | Peter Lockhart | Moira Lockhart | AUS/AUS | Proton Satria GTi | 1:45:13 | 0:00:54 | 0:16:21 | |
13 | 33 | Steve Coad | Paul Wilson | AUS/AUS | Holden Astra | 10:00 | 1:59:43 | 0:14:30 | 0:30:51 |
14 | 30 | Paul Shaver | Jeff Evans | USA/USA | Acura Integra | 120:00 | 4:33:00 | 2:33:17 | 3:04:08 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 19 | Jiri Motal | Ota Kramaz | CZ/CZ | Skoda 1100MB | 5:00 | 2:01:24 |
No results available for class E
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 6 | Mark Laucke | Rosina Laucke | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911 | 35:00 | 2:30:26 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 10 | Garry Leeson | Rex Leeson | AUS/AUS | Ford Falcon | 1:36:48 | |||
2 | 16 | Peter Cochrane | Cameron Wearing | AUS/AUS | Ford Mustang | 1:37:44 | 0:00:56 | 0:00:56 | |
3 | 11 | Chip Johns | Jim Hurman | USA/GB | Ford Falcon Sprint | 15:00 | 2:01:38 | 0:23:54 | 0:24:50 |
No results available for class H
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 4 | Simon Glover | Russ Langthorne | GB/GB | Ford Escort RS1600 | 1:31:12 | |||
2 | 2 | Anthony Ward | Mark Solloway | GB/GB | Ford Escort RS1600 | 1:32:14 | 0:01:02 | 0:01:02 | |
3 | 20 | Bob Almond | Paul Benko | AUS/AUS | Datsun 1800 | 1:43:04 | 0:10:50 | 0:11:52 | |
4 | 17 | Gerald Brandstetter | Helmut Artacker | A/A | Ford Escort RS2000 | 15:00 | 1:54:59 | 0:11:55 | 0:23:47 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 15 | Theo Du Toit | Andre Bezuidenhout | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911S | 1:36:31 | |||
2 | 7 | David Cavenagh | Cath Woodman | AUS/GB | Porsche Carrera | 1:39:48 | 0:03:17 | 0:03:17 | |
3 | 12 | Lloyd Hughes | Hugh Hodgkinson | AUS/AUS | Porsche 911S | 1:44:42 | 0:04:54 | 0:08:11 | |
4 | 9 | Franz Pretorius | Roelof Coertse | ZA/ZA | Porsche 911 | 2:10 | 1:45:03 | 0:00:21 | 0:08:32 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | ||||||||
1 | 18 | Paul Darrouzet | Paul Williamson | AUS/AUS | Capri Perana | 1:30:45 | |||
2 | 1 | Richard Martin-Hurst | Tony Devantier | GB/NZ | Capri Perana | 1:34:05 | 0:03:20 | 0:03:20 | |
3 | 8 | Gordon Smith | George Shepheard | AUS/AUS | Holden Monaro | 1:39:59 | 0:05:54 | 0:09:14 | |
4 | 3 | Nelson Marshall | Nick Marshall | NZ/NZ | Ford Capri X Pack | 14:05 | 1:57:36 | 0:17:37 | 0:26:51 |
5 | 14 | Phil Hooper | Terry Kingsley | AUS/GB | Leyland P76 | 14:00 | 2:02:33 | 0:04:57 | 0:31:48 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times |
Class Positions | Overall Positions | Retirements |
Choose a Different Event |