Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | |||||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | |||||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | Clubmans Rally |
Results final at 18:53 on 26 May 2008
Overall positions for this stage Class positions for this stage
Stage Bogey: 4:53.0. Stage Target: 14:00.0.
Posn. | No. | Crew | Car | Class | Time | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||
1 | 3 | Steve Hendy/Aled Davies | Ford Focus WRC | E | 6:06.1 | ||
2 | 21 | Simon Gudgeon/Terry Moore | Metro 6R4 | E | 6:07.2 | 0:01.1 | 0:01.1 |
3 | 6 | Chris Davis/Brandon Parker | Darrian T90 | D | 6:14.5 | 0:07.3 | 0:08.4 |
4 | 2 | John Indri/Dave Engwell | MG Metro 6R4 | E | 6:19.6 | 0:05.1 | 0:13.5 |
5 | 5 | Mark Welch/Hollie Roberton | Ford Escort Cosworth | E | 6:22.2 | 0:02.6 | 0:16.1 |
6 | 45 | Christopher Jones/Richard Williams | Ford Focus (Subaru) | E | 6:29.7 | 0:07.5 | 0:23.6 |
7 | 10 | Gary Le Coadou/Paul Hollingham | Toyota Celica GT4 | E | 6:34.1 | 0:04.4 | 0:28.0 |
8 | 49 | Stuart Bliss/Richard Marsh | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | E | 6:34.5 | 0:00.4 | 0:28.4 |
9 | 16 | Tim Wilson/Martin Jones | Ford Escort RS | D | 6:36.1 | 0:01.6 | 0:30.0 |
10 | 31 | Barry Wheeler/John Pickavance | Ford Escort | C | 6:39.7 | 0:03.6 | 0:33.6 |
11= | 9 | James Hoseason/Mark Straker | Darrian T40 GTR | D | 6:41.1 | 0:01.4 | 0:35.0 |
11= | 17 | Roger Binyon/Nick Bray | Metro 6R4/Dam 4100 | E | 6:41.1 | 0:35.0 | |
13 | 24 | Lee Perry/Peter Williams | Ford Escort Cosworth | E | 6:44.6 | 0:03.5 | 0:38.5 |
14 | 75 | Gary Barlow/Nick Chapman | Vauxhall Nova | A | 6:44.9 | 0:00.3 | 0:38.8 |
15 | 30 | Justin Oliver/Claire Abrey | Subaru | E | 6:46.7 | 0:01.8 | 0:40.6 |
16 | 35 | Eliot Dunmore/Susanna Kenniston | Subaru Impreza STI | E | 6:47.3 | 0:00.6 | 0:41.2 |
17= | 11 | John Harland/Paul Price | Darrian T90 GTR | C | 6:48.6 | 0:01.3 | 0:42.5 |
17= | 27 | Paul Boxall/Teresa Butler | Peugeot 205 | C | 6:48.6 | 0:42.5 | |
19 | 46 | Ray Read/Stuart Anderson-Peters | Audi Quattro | E | 6:50.5 | 0:01.9 | 0:44.4 |
20 | 41 | Paul Kendrick/Anton Bird | Talbot Sunbeam | B | 6:53.3 | 0:02.8 | 0:47.2 |
21 | 13 | Graham Muter/Stephen Prince | Escort MK2 | A | 6:55.6 | 0:02.3 | 0:49.5 |
22 | 52 | Martin Page/Hugh Holdaway | Ford Escort MK2 | C | 6:57.8 | 0:02.2 | 0:51.7 |
23 | 38 | Tim Seipel/Martin Haggett | MG ZR | B | 6:58.2 | 0:00.4 | 0:52.1 |
24 | 39 | Tim Mewett/Liz Jordan | Vauxhall Astra | C | 6:58.7 | 0:00.5 | 0:52.6 |
25 | 55 | Nigel Killerby/Colin Watson | Mitsubishi EV0 5 | E | 7:01.3 | 0:02.6 | 0:55.2 |
26 | 47 | Simon Selby/Mick Edelston | Austin Seven | A | 7:02.6 | 0:01.3 | 0:56.5 |
27 | 87 | Craig Jose/Chris Howells | Peugeot 205 | C | 7:13.1 | 0:10.5 | 1:07.0 |
28 | 25 | Peter Donnachie/Phil Rowley | Subaru | E | 7:33.5 | 0:20.4 | 1:27.4 |
29 | 54 | Sara Williams/Tom Ward | Honda Civic Type R | C | 7:46.7 | 0:13.2 | 1:40.6 |
30 | 89 | George Cooke/Alex Woodley | Citroen Saxo VTS | B | 8:00.3 | 0:13.6 | 1:54.2 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | |||||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | |||||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | Clubmans Rally |
Leader Board | Overall Positions | Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Clubmans Rally | Change Event |