Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | National |
Results final at 20:30 on 9 October 2011
Length : 9.91 km.
Pos. | No. | Crew | Nat | Car | Class | Time | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 6 | Andreas Mikkelsen/Ola Floene | NOR/NOR | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2 | 6:33.3 | ||
2 | 5 | Juho Hänninen/Mikko Markkula | FIN/FIN | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2 | 6:41.7 | 0:08.4 | 0:08.4 |
3 | 7 | Guy Wilks/Phil Pugh | GBR/GBR | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2 | 6:41.9 | 0:00.2 | 0:08.6 |
4 | 14 | Karl Kruuda/Martin Jarveoja | EST/EST | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2 | 6:42.1 | 0:00.2 | 0:08.8 |
5 | 17 | Craig Breen/Gareth Roberts | IRL/GBR | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 2 | 6:43.9 | 0:01.8 | 0:10.6 |
6 | 2 | Jan Kopecký/Petr Starý | CZE/CZE | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2 | 6:45.8 | 0:01.9 | 0:12.5 |
7 | 19 | Alastair Fisher/Daniel Barritt | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 2 | 6:46.7 | 0:00.9 | 0:13.4 |
8 | 4 | Thierry Neuville/Nicolas Gilsoul | BEL/BEL | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2 | 6:46.9 | 0:00.2 | 0:13.6 |
9 | 12 | Toni Gardemeister/Tapio Suominen | FIN/FIN | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2 | 6:48.8 | 0:01.9 | 0:15.5 |
10 | 10 | Toshihiro Arai/Dale Moscatt | JPN/AUS | Subaru Impreza | 2 | 6:58.6 | 0:09.8 | 0:25.3 |
11 | 26 | Arman Smailov/Audrey Rusov | KAZ/RUS | Subaru Impreza | 3 | 7:04.8 | 0:06.2 | 0:31.5 |
12 | 21 | Matthias Kahle/Peter Göbel | DEU/DEU | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2 | 7:10.9 | 0:06.1 | 0:37.6 |
13 | 1 | Bryan Bouffier/Xavier Panseri | FRA/FRA | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2 | 7:12.1 | 0:01.2 | 0:38.8 |
14 | 20 | Jonny Greer/Dai Roberts | GBR/GBR | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2 | 7:12.9 | 0:00.8 | 0:39.6 |
15 | 24 | Jason Pritchard/Dale Furniss | GBR/GBR | Subaru Impreza | 3 | 7:15.2 | 0:02.3 | 0:41.9 |
16 | 18 | Robert Barrable/Damien Connolly | IRL/IRL | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2 | 7:17.2 | 0:02.0 | 0:43.9 |
17 | 23 | Fumio Nutahara/Hakaru Ichino | JPN/JPN | Subaru Impreza | 2 | 7:21.8 | 0:04.6 | 0:48.5 |
18 | 16 | Jarkko Nikara/Petri Nikara | FIN/FIN | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | 3 | 7:27.7 | 0:05.9 | 0:54.4 |
19 | 34 | John Maccrone/Stuart Loudon | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta | 6 | 7:30.6 | 0:02.9 | 0:57.3 |
20 | 35 | Molly Taylor/Sebastian Marshall | AUS/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | 6 | 7:35.1 | 0:04.5 | 1:01.8 |
21 | 30 | Martin Kangur/Silver Kutt | EST/EST | Honda Civic Type-R | 5 | 7:40.3 | 0:05.2 | 1:07.0 |
22 | 22 | Marco Cavigioli/Giancarla Guzzi | ITA/ITA | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | 3 | 7:50.4 | 0:10.1 | 1:17.1 |
23 | 28 | Jean-Michel Raoux/Laurent Magat | FRA/FRA | Renault Clio | 5 | 7:54.1 | 0:03.7 | 1:20.8 |
24 | 38 | Ruary MacLeod/Keir Beaton | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | 6 | 7:54.2 | 0:00.1 | 1:20.9 |
25 | 29 | János Puskádi/Barna Gódor | HUN/HUN | Honda Civic Type-R | 5 | 8:16.1 | 0:21.9 | 1:42.8 |
26 | 37 | Tony Jardine/Gordon Noble | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | 6 | 8:34.0 | 0:17.9 | 2:00.7 |
27 | 36 | Alex Laffey/John Connor | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | 6 | 9:07.8 | 0:33.8 | 2:34.5 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | National |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements National | Change Event |