Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | National |
Results final at 20:30 on 9 October 2011
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
No results available for class 1
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||||
1 | 6 | Andreas Mikkelsen | Ola Floene | NOR/NOR | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:04:08.7 | |||
2 | 5 | Juho Hänninen | Mikko Markkula | FIN/FIN | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:04:56.7 | 0:00:48.0 | 0:00:48.0 | |
3 | 1 | Bryan Bouffier | Xavier Panseri | FRA/FRA | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:05:01.4 | 0:00:04.7 | 0:00:52.7 | |
4 | 4 | Thierry Neuville | Nicolas Gilsoul | BEL/BEL | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:05:34.3 | 0:00:32.9 | 0:01:25.6 | |
5 | 17 | Craig Breen | Gareth Roberts | IRL/GBR | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:05:35.7 | 0:00:01.4 | 0:01:27.0 | |
6 | 15 | Patrik Sandell | Staffan Parmander | SWE/SWE | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:05:40.8 | 0:00:05.1 | 0:01:32.1 | |
7 | 2 | Jan Kopecký | Petr Starý | CZE/CZE | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:05:56.9 | 0:00:16.1 | 0:01:48.2 | |
8 | 12 | Toni Gardemeister | Tapio Suominen | FIN/FIN | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:06:41.6 | 0:00:44.7 | 0:02:32.9 | |
9 | 10 | Toshihiro Arai | Dale Moscatt | JPN/AUS | Subaru Impreza | 1:07:30.0 | 0:00:48.4 | 0:03:21.3 | |
10 | 8 | P-G Andersson | Emil Axelsson | SWE/SWE | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | 1:30.0 | 1:07:31.1 | 0:00:01.1 | 0:03:22.4 |
11 | 19 | Alastair Fisher | Daniel Barritt | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:08:34.2 | 0:01:03.1 | 0:04:25.5 | |
12 | 21 | Matthias Kahle | Peter Göbel | DEU/DEU | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:09:46.3 | 0:01:12.1 | 0:05:37.6 | |
13 | 7 | Guy Wilks | Phil Pugh | GBR/GBR | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:10:59.5 | 0:01:13.2 | 0:06:50.8 | |
14 | 20 | Jonny Greer | Dai Roberts | GBR/GBR | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 0:30.0 | 1:11:38.6 | 0:00:39.1 | 0:07:29.9 |
15 | 23 | Fumio Nutahara | Hakaru Ichino | JPN/JPN | Subaru Impreza | 1:12:12.7 | 0:00:34.1 | 0:08:04.0 | |
16 | 14 | Karl Kruuda | Martin Jarveoja | EST/EST | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:18:31.0 | 0:06:18.3 | 0:14:22.3 | |
17 | 18 | Robert Barrable | Damien Connolly | IRL/IRL | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:19:13.6 | 0:00:42.6 | 0:15:04.9 | |
18 | 25 | Burcu Cetinkaya | Cicek Güney | TUR/TUR | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:10.0 | 1:19:30.5 | 0:00:16.9 | 0:15:21.8 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||||
1 | 16 | Jarkko Nikara | Petri Nikara | FIN/FIN | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | 1:06:32.1 | |||
2 | 11 | David Bogie | Kevin Rae | GBR/GBR | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | 1:06:53.5 | 0:00:21.4 | 0:00:21.4 | |
3 | 24 | Jason Pritchard | Dale Furniss | GBR/GBR | Subaru Impreza | 1:11:17.7 | 0:04:24.2 | 0:04:45.6 | |
4 | 22 | Marco Cavigioli | Giancarla Guzzi | ITA/ITA | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | 1:19:48.1 | 0:08:30.4 | 0:13:16.0 | |
5 | 26 | Arman Smailov | Audrey Rusov | KAZ/RUS | Subaru Impreza | 0:30.0 | 1:19:50.3 | 0:00:02.2 | 0:13:18.2 |
No results available for class 4
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||||
1 | 30 | Martin Kangur | Silver Kutt | EST/EST | Honda Civic Type-R | 1:13:46.1 | |||
2 | 31 | Harry Hunt | Robbie Durant | GBR/GBR | Citroen DS3 | 1:14:11.5 | 0:00:25.4 | 0:00:25.4 | |
3 | 28 | Jean-Michel Raoux | Laurent Magat | FRA/FRA | Renault Clio | 1:14:53.3 | 0:00:41.8 | 0:01:07.2 | |
4 | 29 | János Puskádi | Barna Gódor | HUN/HUN | Honda Civic Type-R | 1:22:02.2 | 0:07:08.9 | 0:08:16.1 | |
5 | 33 | Peter Taylor | Andrew Roughead | GBR/GBR | Renault Clio | 9:00.0 | 1:47:26.3 | 0:25:24.1 | 0:33:40.2 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||||
1 | 34 | John Maccrone | Stuart Loudon | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta | 1:16:37.3 | |||
2 | 40 | Jussi Kumpümaki | Marko Salminen | FIN/FIN | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:16:49.5 | 0:00:12.2 | 0:00:12.2 | |
3 | 35 | Molly Taylor | Sebastian Marshall | AUS/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:17:35.4 | 0:00:45.9 | 0:00:58.1 | |
4 | 37 | Tony Jardine | Gordon Noble | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:25:13.1 | 0:07:37.7 | 0:08:35.8 | |
5 | 38 | Ruary MacLeod | Keir Beaton | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:26:41.4 | 0:01:28.3 | 0:10:04.1 | |
6 | 36 | Alex Laffey | John Connor | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | 0:20.0 | 1:42:10.2 | 0:15:28.8 | 0:25:32.9 |
No results available for class 7
No results available for class 8
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | National |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements National | Change Event |