Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | National |
Results final at 20:30 on 9 October 2011
Totals for Super Rally competitors are shown like this - 0:23:45
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
No results available for class 1
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||||
1 | 6 | Andreas Mikkelsen | Ola Floene | NOR/NOR | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 0:38:50.0 | |||
2 | 4 | Thierry Neuville | Nicolas Gilsoul | BEL/BEL | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 0:39:18.6 | 0:00:28.6 | 0:00:28.6 | |
3 | 1 | Bryan Bouffier | Xavier Panseri | FRA/FRA | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 0:39:23.7 | 0:00:05.1 | 0:00:33.7 | |
4 | 8 | P-G Andersson | Emil Axelsson | SWE/SWE | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | 0:39:27.6 | 0:00:03.9 | 0:00:37.6 | |
5 | 5 | Juho Hänninen | Mikko Markkula | FIN/FIN | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 0:39:31.3 | 0:00:03.7 | 0:00:41.3 | |
6 | 15 | Patrik Sandell | Staffan Parmander | SWE/SWE | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 0:39:39.4 | 0:00:08.1 | 0:00:49.4 | |
7 | 17 | Craig Breen | Gareth Roberts | IRL/GBR | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 0:39:48.9 | 0:00:09.5 | 0:00:58.9 | |
8 | 2 | Jan Kopecký | Petr Starý | CZE/CZE | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 0:40:13.3 | 0:00:24.4 | 0:01:23.3 | |
9 | 12 | Toni Gardemeister | Tapio Suominen | FIN/FIN | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 0:40:32.1 | 0:00:18.8 | 0:01:42.1 | |
10 | 10 | Toshihiro Arai | Dale Moscatt | JPN/AUS | Subaru Impreza | 0:40:59.5 | 0:00:27.4 | 0:02:09.5 | |
11 | 19 | Alastair Fisher | Daniel Barritt | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 0:42:05.3 | 0:01:05.8 | 0:03:15.3 | |
12 | 21 | Matthias Kahle | Peter Göbel | DEU/DEU | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 0:42:07.9 | 0:00:02.6 | 0:03:17.9 | |
13 | 20 | Jonny Greer | Dai Roberts | GBR/GBR | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 0:42:20.9 | 0:00:13.0 | 0:03:30.9 | |
14 | 14 | Karl Kruuda | Martin Jarveoja | EST/EST | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 0:42:42.0 | 0:00:21.1 | 0:03:52.0 | |
15 | 23 | Fumio Nutahara | Hakaru Ichino | JPN/JPN | Subaru Impreza | 0:43:32.7 | 0:00:50.7 | 0:04:42.7 | |
16 | 7 | Guy Wilks | Phil Pugh | GBR/GBR | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 0:45:14.8 | 0:01:42.1 | 0:06:24.8 | |
17 | 25 | Burcu Cetinkaya | Cicek Güney | TUR/TUR | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 0:30.0 | 0:46:59.8 | 0:01:45.0 | 0:08:09.8 |
18 | 18 | Robert Barrable | Damien Connolly | IRL/IRL | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 0:51:34.0 | 0:04:34.2 | 0:12:44.0 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||||
1 | 16 | Jarkko Nikara | Petri Nikara | FIN/FIN | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | 0:40:20.2 | |||
2 | 11 | David Bogie | Kevin Rae | GBR/GBR | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | 0:40:26.2 | 0:00:06.0 | 0:00:06.0 | |
3 | 24 | Jason Pritchard | Dale Furniss | GBR/GBR | Subaru Impreza | 0:43:01.4 | 0:02:35.2 | 0:02:41.2 | |
4 | 22 | Marco Cavigioli | Giancarla Guzzi | ITA/ITA | Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX | 0:47:40.9 | 0:04:39.5 | 0:07:20.7 | |
5 | 26 | Arman Smailov | Audrey Rusov | KAZ/RUS | Subaru Impreza | 0:30.0 | 0:47:56.5 | 0:00:15.6 | 0:07:36.3 |
No results available for class 4
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||||
1 | 32 | Mark Donnelly | Barry McNulty | GBR/IRL | Renault Clio | 0:44:08.8 | |||
2 | 30 | Martin Kangur | Silver Kutt | EST/EST | Honda Civic Type-R | 0:44:50.6 | 0:00:41.8 | 0:00:41.8 | |
3 | 31 | Harry Hunt | Robbie Durant | GBR/GBR | Citroen DS3 | 0:45:09.2 | 0:00:18.6 | 0:01:00.4 | |
4 | 28 | Jean-Michel Raoux | Laurent Magat | FRA/FRA | Renault Clio | 0:45:21.4 | 0:00:12.2 | 0:01:12.6 | |
5 | 29 | János Puskádi | Barna Gódor | HUN/HUN | Honda Civic Type-R | 0:49:10.5 | 0:03:49.1 | 0:05:01.7 | |
6 | 33 | Peter Taylor | Andrew Roughead | GBR/GBR | Renault Clio | 0:59:24.7 | 0:10:14.2 | 0:15:15.9 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Nat | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | ||||||||
1 | 34 | John Maccrone | Stuart Loudon | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta | 0:46:06.0 | |||
2 | 40 | Jussi Kumpümaki | Marko Salminen | FIN/FIN | Ford Fiesta R2 | 0:46:42.7 | 0:00:36.7 | 0:00:36.7 | |
3 | 35 | Molly Taylor | Sebastian Marshall | AUS/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | 0:47:00.1 | 0:00:17.4 | 0:00:54.1 | |
4 | 37 | Tony Jardine | Gordon Noble | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | 0:50:24.5 | 0:03:24.4 | 0:04:18.5 | |
5 | 38 | Ruary MacLeod | Keir Beaton | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | 0:54:04.1 | 0:03:39.6 | 0:07:58.1 | |
6 | 36 | Alex Laffey | John Connor | GBR/GBR | Ford Fiesta R2 | 0:20.0 | 1:00:59.5 | 0:06:55.4 | 0:14:53.5 |
No results available for class 7
No results available for class 8
Totals for Super Rally competitors are shown like this - 0:23:45
Totals for competitors with earlier Super Rally times are shown like this - 0:23:45
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format | National |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements National | Change Event |