Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 15:45 on 4 May 2009
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 19 | Gordon Dundee | Alistair Dundee | Peugeot 106 | 0:27:03 | |||
2 | 23 | Robert Meynell | Natalie Meynell | Mini Cooper | 0:27:12 | 0:00:09 | 0:00:09 | |
3 | 26 | Martin Peacock | Sally Ann Peacock | Peugeot 106 | 0:28:17 | 0:01:05 | 0:01:14 | |
4 | 27 | Keith Foster | Jon Olds | Vauxhall | 0:29:46 | 0:01:29 | 0:02:43 | |
5 | 24 | Trevor Longhirst | Mick Johnson | Rover MG | 0:29:59 | 0:00:13 | 0:02:56 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 3 | Mat Smith | Darren Smith | Peugeot 205 Gti | 0:26:04 | |||
2 | 20 | Chris Anderson | Chris Thirling | Ford Puma | 0:26:25 | 0:00:21 | 0:00:21 | |
3 | 12 | Stuart Wilson | Fiona Douglas | Vauxhall Nova | 0:27:03 | 0:00:38 | 0:00:59 | |
4 | 2 | Jim MacDiarmid | Jane Green | Darrian T9 | 0:27:16 | 0:00:13 | 0:01:12 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 5 | Martyn Tinker | Mark Walker | Lotus Exige | 0:24:42 | |||
2 | 10 | Alistair Hutchinson | St John Dykes | Renault Clio LPG | 0:25:10 | 0:00:28 | 0:00:28 | |
3 | 14 | Andrew Drake | Jeff Bedford | Ford Escort Mk1 | 0:26:19 | 0:01:09 | 0:01:37 | |
4 | 7 | Nick Cook | Neil Colls | Ford Escort Mk1 | 0:26:28 | 0:00:09 | 0:01:46 | |
5 | 15 | Chris Watts | Graham Cook | Vauxhall Astra | 0:26:38 | 0:00:10 | 0:01:56 | |
6 | 21 | George Scott | Amanda Cornforth | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 0:26:50 | 0:00:12 | 0:02:08 | |
7 | 29 | Neil Marshall | Mike Scrimgour | Peugeot 205 | 0:27:10 | 0:00:20 | 0:02:28 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 1 | Keith Davison | Ian Jackson | Darrian T90 | 0:25:05 | |||
2 | 4 | Johny Bean | Charlotte Banner | BMW 325 | 0:26:27 | 0:01:22 | 0:01:22 | |
3 | 9 | Jimmy Knox | Kim Torrington | BMW M3 | 0:26:52 | 0:00:25 | 0:01:47 | |
4 | 13 | Simon Stevinson | Luke Stevinson | BMW M3 Compact | 0:27:18 | 0:00:26 | 0:02:13 | |
5 | 18 | Leigh Mawson | Ross Mawson | BMW 323i | 0:27:50 | 0:00:32 | 0:02:45 | |
6 | 17 | Martin Cockerill | Stephen Kent | MG Maestro Turbo | 0:28:09 | 0:00:19 | 0:03:04 |
Class Pos. |
No. | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalty |
Total | Diff. from | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prev. | First | |||||||
1 | 8 | John Gaskin | Mark Gaskin | Subaru Impreza | 0:25:22 |
No results available for class 6
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Penalties | Retirements | ||||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Fastest Times | ||||||||||||
Other results at nersresults.co.uk | Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Leader Board |
Overall Positions |
Stage Times Penalties | Entry List | Retirements Change Event |