Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Fastest Stage Times | ||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Retirements | |||||||||
Other event results at nersresults.co.uk | Download Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 21:40 on 24 March 2007
Overall positions for this stage Class positions for this stage
Stage Bogey: 0:46. Stage Target: 3:00.
Position | Number | Crew | Car | Class | Time | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
From prev | From 1st | ||||||
1 | 6 | Chris Dillow/Duncan Langford | Metro 6R4 | S27 | 1:29 | ||
2 | 13 | Adrian Brown/Chris Jarman | Ford Escort Mk1 | S26 | 1:31 | 0:02 | 0:02 |
3 | 11 | Stephen Taylor/Charlie Chatburn | Mitsubishi Evo 8 | N4 | 1:32 | 0:01 | 0:03 |
4 | 16 | Dave Parnell/Pete Bold | Ford Escort MKI | S25 | 1:32 | 0:03 | |
5 | 8 | Andy Barker/Steve Mort | Ford Focus Sti | S27 | 1:33 | 0:01 | 0:04 |
6 | 20 | Paul Boxall/Teresa Butler | Peugeot 205 Gti | S25 | 1:33 | 0:04 | |
7 | 15 | David Wilkes/Julian Wilkes | Vauxhall Corsa | S25 | 1:34 | 0:01 | 0:05 |
8 | 19 | Gary Le Coadou/Paul Hollingham | Toyota Celica GT4 | S27 | 1:34 | 0:05 | |
9 | 46 | Mark Clayton/Nickie Clayton | Austin Mini | S24 | 1:36 | 0:02 | 0:07 |
10 | 50 | Craig Jose/Chris Howells | Peugeot 205 Mi16 | S24 | 1:37 | 0:01 | 0:08 |
11 | 52 | Jamie Harris/Tim Babbage | Peugeot 205 | S24 | 1:37 | 0:08 | |
12 | 60 | Sam Quinn/Tony Parnell | Subaru Impreza | S27 | 1:38 | 0:01 | 0:09 |
13 | 40 | Steve Rogers/Jared Knight | Peugeot 206 | S24 | 1:41 | 0:03 | 0:12 |
14 | 54 | Graham Watkins/Mark Powell | Volkswagen Golf | S25 | 1:41 | 0:12 | |
15 | 38 | Derek Bligh/Nigel Manhire | Morris Cooper | S23 | 1:42 | 0:01 | 0:13 |
16 | 39 | Tim Jones/Steve Jones | Ford KA | A5 | 1:42 | 0:13 | |
17 | 41 | Richard Connolly/Andy Hardiman | Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4 | S27 | 1:42 | 0:13 | |
18 | 30 | Ian Copping/Dave Rowley | Ford Fiesta RWD | S25 | 1:43 | 0:01 | 0:14 |
19 | 42 | Thomas Bye/Peter Howes | Peugeot 205 GTi | S24 | 1:43 | 0:14 | |
20 | 47 | Mark Carrow/Phil Melson | Peugeot 106 | S23 | 1:43 | 0:14 | |
21 | 48 | Scott Webster/Mark Willcocks | Mini Clubman | S23 | 1:43 | 0:14 | |
22 | 1 | Steve Furzeland/Yvonne Furzeland | Subaru Impreza WRC | S27 | 1:44 | 0:01 | 0:15 |
23 | 59 | Gavin Teague/Daniel Watson | Peugeot 205 | S24 | 1:44 | 0:15 | |
24 | 56 | Phil Banwell/Tony Perks | Ford KA | S23 | 1:45 | 0:01 | 0:16 |
25 | 57 | Stuart Bliss/Michael Hague | Peugeot 205 Gti | S25 | 1:45 | 0:16 | |
26 | 43 | Pete Matta/Chris Crocker | Peugeot 106 | S23 | 1:47 | 0:02 | 0:18 |
27 | 27 | Neil Cloughley/Robert Pike | Ford Escort Cosworth | S27 | 1:48 | 0:01 | 0:19 |
28 | 53 | Michael Woodward/Stephen Coomber | Ford Escort Cosworth | S27 | 1:49 | 0:01 | 0:20 |
29 | 24 | Karam Dhala/Angelica Fuentes | Subaru Impreza WRX | S27 | 1:51 | 0:02 | 0:22 |
30 | 61 | Becky Kirvan/Julie Murphy | MG ZR | A5 | 1:57 | 0:06 | 0:28 |
31 | 25 | Paul Kendrick/Anton Bird | Chrysler Sunbeam | S24 | 2:00 | 0:03 | 0:31 |
32 | 34 | Mark Crowle/Kylie Allen | Vauxhall Nova | S23 | 2:02 | 0:02 | 0:33 |
33 | 44 | Alison Lock/Barbara Alexander | Austin Mini Cooper | H15 | 2:04 | 0:02 | 0:35 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Fastest Stage Times | ||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Retirements | |||||||||
Other event results at nersresults.co.uk | Download Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |