Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Fastest Stage Times | ||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Retirements | |||||||||
Other event results at nersresults.co.uk | Download Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |
Results final at 21:40 on 24 March 2007
Overall positions for this stage Class positions for this stage
Stage Bogey: 6:48. Stage Target: 17:00.
Position | Number | Crew | Car | Class | Time | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
From prev | From 1st | ||||||
1 | 6 | Chris Dillow/Duncan Langford | Metro 6R4 | S27 | 7:47 | ||
2 | 1 | Steve Furzeland/Yvonne Furzeland | Subaru Impreza WRC | S27 | 7:52 | 0:05 | 0:05 |
3 | 8 | Andy Barker/Steve Mort | Ford Focus Sti | S27 | 7:52 | 0:05 | |
4 | 29 | Matt Speed/Paul Cook | Nissan Micra Evolution | S25 | 8:12 | 0:20 | 0:25 |
5 | 13 | Adrian Brown/Chris Jarman | Ford Escort Mk1 | S26 | 8:14 | 0:02 | 0:27 |
6 | 11 | Stephen Taylor/Charlie Chatburn | Mitsubishi Evo 8 | N4 | 8:16 | 0:02 | 0:29 |
7 | 15 | David Wilkes/Julian Wilkes | Vauxhall Corsa | S25 | 8:16 | 0:29 | |
8 | 19 | Gary Le Coadou/Paul Hollingham | Toyota Celica GT4 | S27 | 8:17 | 0:01 | 0:30 |
9 | 16 | Dave Parnell/Pete Bold | Ford Escort MKI | S25 | 8:19 | 0:02 | 0:32 |
10 | 60 | Sam Quinn/Tony Parnell | Subaru Impreza | S27 | 8:35 | 0:16 | 0:48 |
11 | 20 | Paul Boxall/Teresa Butler | Peugeot 205 Gti | S25 | 8:39 | 0:04 | 0:52 |
12 | 50 | Craig Jose/Chris Howells | Peugeot 205 Mi16 | S24 | 8:45 | 0:06 | 0:58 |
13 | 46 | Mark Clayton/Nickie Clayton | Austin Mini | S24 | 8:50 | 0:05 | 1:03 |
14 | 42 | Thomas Bye/Peter Howes | Peugeot 205 GTi | S24 | 8:55 | 0:05 | 1:08 |
15 | 38 | Derek Bligh/Nigel Manhire | Morris Cooper | S23 | 9:00 | 0:05 | 1:13 |
16 | 27 | Neil Cloughley/Robert Pike | Ford Escort Cosworth | S27 | 9:02 | 0:02 | 1:15 |
17 | 57 | Stuart Bliss/Michael Hague | Peugeot 205 Gti | S25 | 9:04 | 0:02 | 1:17 |
18 | 25 | Paul Kendrick/Anton Bird | Chrysler Sunbeam | S24 | 9:06 | 0:02 | 1:19 |
19 | 54 | Graham Watkins/Mark Powell | Volkswagen Golf | S25 | 9:09 | 0:03 | 1:22 |
20 | 24 | Karam Dhala/Angelica Fuentes | Subaru Impreza WRX | S27 | 9:13 | 0:04 | 1:26 |
21 | 47 | Mark Carrow/Phil Melson | Peugeot 106 | S23 | 9:13 | 1:26 | |
22 | 59 | Gavin Teague/Daniel Watson | Peugeot 205 | S24 | 9:13 | 1:26 | |
23 | 40 | Steve Rogers/Jared Knight | Peugeot 206 | S24 | 9:18 | 0:05 | 1:31 |
24 | 41 | Richard Connolly/Andy Hardiman | Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4 | S27 | 9:18 | 1:31 | |
25 | 30 | Ian Copping/Dave Rowley | Ford Fiesta RWD | S25 | 9:21 | 0:03 | 1:34 |
26 | 48 | Scott Webster/Mark Willcocks | Mini Clubman | S23 | 9:21 | 1:34 | |
27 | 45 | Matt Cotton/Anthony Godden | MG ZR | A5 | 9:22 | 0:01 | 1:35 |
28 | 43 | Pete Matta/Chris Crocker | Peugeot 106 | S23 | 9:25 | 0:03 | 1:38 |
29 | 52 | Jamie Harris/Tim Babbage | Peugeot 205 | S24 | 9:31 | 0:06 | 1:44 |
30 | 39 | Tim Jones/Steve Jones | Ford KA | A5 | 9:34 | 0:03 | 1:47 |
31 | 34 | Mark Crowle/Kylie Allen | Vauxhall Nova | S23 | 9:40 | 0:06 | 1:53 |
32 | 53 | Michael Woodward/Stephen Coomber | Ford Escort Cosworth | S27 | 9:52 | 0:12 | 2:05 |
33 | 56 | Phil Banwell/Tony Perks | Ford KA | S23 | 9:52 | 2:05 | |
34 | 61 | Becky Kirvan/Julie Murphy | MG ZR | A5 | 10:53 | 1:01 | 3:06 |
35 | 44 | Alison Lock/Barbara Alexander | Austin Mini Cooper | H15 | 11:14 | 0:21 | 3:27 |
Entry List | Leader Board | Stage Times | Fastest Stage Times | ||||||||
Overall Positions | Class Positions | Retirements | |||||||||
Other event results at nersresults.co.uk | Download Final Results in Acrobat PDF format |