Results final at 18:40 on 22 October 2006
Overall positions for this stage Stage times for this stage
N1 N2 N3 N4 A5 A6 A7 A8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13
No results available for class N1
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 62 | James Coulter | Rachael Brockington | Peugeot 106 | 1:01:11 | |||
2 | 53 | George Cooke | Paul Robinson | Citroen Saxo VTS | 1:06:31 | 0:05:20 | 0:05:20 |
No results available for class N3
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 21 | Paul Curphey | Chris Hayes | Mitsubishi Evo 8 | 0:54:45 | |||
2 | 11 | Bob Dennis | Ronnie Roughead | Subaru WRX | 0:55:35 | 0:00:50 | 0:00:50 | |
3 | 18 | Mark Worley | Hamish Campbell | Subaru Impreza | 0:55:56 | 0:00:21 | 0:01:11 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 52 | Martin Newson | Peter Morris | MG ZR | 1:03:40 |
No results available for class A6
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 15 | Andy Fenwick | Lee Tindall | Vauxhall Astra | 0:55:13 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 7 | Steve Simpson | Mark Booth | Hyundai Accent | 0:53:45 | |||
2 | 8 | George Mackey | Julian Russell | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 | 0:56:27 | 0:02:42 | 0:02:42 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 51 | Simon Selby | Mick Edelston | Austin Mini | 1:00:23 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 50 | Richard Clews | Barry James | Peugeot 106 | 0:57:27 |
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 26 | Rob Alderman | Paula Alderman | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 0:59:53 | |||
2 | 45 | Geoff Glover | Charlie Turner | Vauxhall Astra | 1:00:45 | 0:00:52 | 0:00:52 | |
3 | 49 | Ian Copping | Dave Rowley | Ford Fiesta RWD | 1:01:19 | 0:00:34 | 0:01:26 | |
4 | 35 | Bob Nash | Lol Powell | Seat Ibiza | 1:01:29 | 0:00:10 | 0:01:36 | |
5 | 46 | Colin Billings | Andy Kilby | Volkswagen Golf | 1:06:35 | 0:05:06 | 0:06:42 |
No results available for class B12
Class Position |
Number | Driver | Co-driver | Car | Road Penalties |
Total | Difference | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
from prev | from 1st | |||||||
1 | 1 | John Bogie | David Paterson | MG Metro 6R4 | 0:51:58 | |||
2 | 5 | Mark Jasper | Don Whyatt | MG Metro 6R4 | 0:52:16 | 0:00:18 | 0:00:18 | |
3 | 3 | David Kynaston | Andy Russell | Audi A3 Quattro | 0:54:46 | 0:02:30 | 0:02:48 | |
4 | 39 | Robert Skeoch | Michael Gray | Subaru Impreza | 0:57:02 | 0:02:16 | 0:05:04 |